Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในวัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for managing learning resources in temples to enhance lifelong learning
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.67
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา ความต้องการการจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในวัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ตลอด ชีวิต และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในวัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียน รู้ตลอดชีวิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในวัดจำนวน 13 แห่ง โดยการใช้สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่แบบสำรวจปัญหาและความต้องการในการ จัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในวัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสัมภาษณ์แนวทางการจัดแหล่ง การเรียนรู้ในวัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาปัญหา ความต้องการ การจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในวัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตอยู่ใน ระดับมากทุกด้านประกอบไปด้วย ด้านจุดมุ่งหมายและนโยบาย ด้านการบริหารจัดการแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในวัด ด้านบุคลากร ด้านกิจกรรมที่วัดจัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ด้านการสร้างภาคีเครือข่ายกับแหล่งการเรียนรู้และด้านการได้รับการสนับสนุน จากภาครัฐ โดยด้านจุดมุ่งหมายและนโยบายมีค่าเฉลี่ยปัญหามากที่สุด ([x-bar] = 3.96) ความต้องการ (([x-bar] = 4.24) 2) แนวทางการจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในวัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ประกอบไปด้วย 7 ด้าน คือ ด้านจุดมุ่งหมายและนโยบาย เน้นให้ผู้ใช้บริการทุกคนได้เข้ามาศึกษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นและศิลปวัฒนธรรม ด้านการบริหารจัดการแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในวัด เป็นการจัดการทำงานอย่างมีระบบโดยกำหนดระเบียบแบบแผนการทำงานให้สอดคล้องกับ วัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ เน้นให้บุคลากรเป็นผู้มีความรู้ความสามารถ รวมไปถึงความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ อีกทั้งมีจิตอาสาในงานการพัฒนาอีก ด้านกิจกรรมที่วัดจัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ได้แก่ กิจกรรมการทัศนศึกษาในวัด กิจกรรมการอบรมระยะสั้น รวมไปถึงกิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบระยะยาว เป็นต้น ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ประชาชนควรเป็นผู้ใช้บริการที่ดีให้การสนับสนุนกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อ เนื่อง และควรเป็นผู้จัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ โดยเข้ามามีบทบาทหน้าที่ในการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ ภายในแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการสร้างภาคีเครือข่ายกับแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งควรให้ทุกภาคส่วนเข้ามามีบทบาทในการจัดแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ ควรให้การสนับสนุนเกี่ยวกับด้านงบประมาณในการพัฒนาระบบการจัดการให้กับแหล่ง การเรียนรู้ในวัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study problems and needs of learning resources in Buddhist temples to enhance lifelong learning 2) propose guidelines for managing learning resources in Buddhist temples to enhance lifelong learning. The sample groups of this research were learning resources in 13 Buddhist temples by using purposive sampling. The research tools were survey about problems and need of managing learning resources in Buddhist temples and interview questionnaire then analyzed the data from surveys through frequencies, percentage, mean and standard deviation and analyzed the contents from interview questionnaires from the experts. The research findings were as follows: 1) problems and needs of managing learning resources in Buddhist temples to enhance lifelong learning in overall factors which consist of goals and policies, learning management in the human resources activities in temple, the participation of the people, the creation of partnership networks with learning resources and the support from the government were at high level. The goals and policies aspect had a highest average score on problems and needs ([x-bar] = 3.96) ([x-bar] = 4.24). 2) Guidelines for managing learning resources in Buddhist temples to enhance lifelong learning consist of 7 aspects. Goals and policies: emphasize on service local wisdom and culture knowledge for everybody. Learning resources management in the Buddhist temples: work with the systematic plans which correspond to learning resources objectives, focus on developing human resources to have higher competencies including creativities and volunteer minds on development work activities in Buddhist temples to enhance lifelong learning: contain of field trips, short courses and long courses training people participation: people should be a good user and support the Buddhist temples learning activities, be organizers and take the major roles in managing and running the activities in learning resources network with learning resources, every section should have participate in learning resources management. Supporting from government the budget should be support by the government to develop learning resources systems in the Buddhist temples.
Creative Commons License