Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนายุวมัคคุเทศก์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Organizing non-formal education activities based on participatory learning concept to develop young tour guides in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.66
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนายุวมัคคุเทศก์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ทักษะ และทัศนคติในการเป็นยุวมัคคุเทศก์ ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมของยุวมัคคุเทศก์ (3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนายุวมัคคุเทศก์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ เด็ก อายุ 10-12 ปี ที่อาศัยอยู่ในบริเวณตลาดน้ำตลิ่งชัน เขตตลิ่งชัน จำนวน 35 คน การจัดกิจกรรมดังกล่าวใช้ระยะเวลา 6 วัน รวมทั้งสิ้น 51 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ชนิด ได้แก่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนายุวมัคคุเทศก์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดคุณลักษณะของการเป็นยุวมัคคุเทศก์ ที่ดี และแบบประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ([X-Bar]) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนายุวมัคคุเทศก์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้หลักการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน มีกระบวนการของกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม ได้แก่ (1) ประสบการณ์ (2) การสะท้อนความคิดเห็นและอภิปราย (3) สรุปความเข้าใจและความคิดรวบยอด (4) การทดลองหรือประยุกต์แนวคิด และใช้การเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการกลุ่ม ได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วมสูงสุด และการบรรลุงานสูงสุด เข้ามาร่วมด้วย ซึ่งสามารถพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของการเป็นยุวมัคคุเทศก์ที่ดีได้ 2.ผลการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้ ทักษะ และทัศนคติในการเป็น ยุวมัคคุเทศก์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.ผลการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนายุวมัคคุเทศก์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ([X-Bar] = 4.71)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to (1) develop non-formal education activities based on Participatory Learning concept to develop young tour guides in Bangkok metropolis. (2) compare knowledge, skill, and attitude related to the development of young tour guides during, before, and after the experiment; and (3) study participants’ satisfaction towards the non-formal education activities based on Participatory Learning concept to develop young tour guides in Bangkok metropolis. The research methodology was pre-experimental research. The research samples were 35 children in Taling Chan Floating Market area, Taling Chan District, aged from 10 to 12 years old. The overall duration of the activities was 51 hours within 6 days. The research instruments for experiment were the non-formal education activities’ plans based on Participatory Learning concept to develop young tour guides in Bangkok metropolis. The research instruments for data collection were the assessment of young tour guides development and the assessment of satisfaction towards the developed activities. In order to find the results, the researcher had analyzed all gathered data by using means ([X-Bar] ), Standard Deviation (S.D.), and dependent-samples t (t-test) at .05 level of significance. The results were as follow: 1.The processes of developing non-formal education activities based on Participatory Learning concept to develop young tour guides in Bangkok metropolis using non-formal education principle were; (1) Concrete Experience, (2) Reflective Observation, (3) Abstract Conceptualization, and (4) Active Experimentation. All processes were combined with Group Process for the development of young tour guides in Bangkok metropolis. 2. After the experiment, the experimental group’s mean scores of knowledge, skill and attitude towards development of young tour guides were higher than before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 3.After participating the developed non-formal educational activities, it was found that the experimental group was satisfied with the activities at the highest level ([X-Bar]= 4.71).
Share
COinS