Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของเยาวชนพิการทางร่างกาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities based on cooperative learning approach on interpersonal relationships of youths with physical disabilities
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.63
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของเยาวชนพิการทางร่างกาย 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของเยาวชนพิการทางร่างกาย 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มทดลองต่อกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของเยาวชนพิการทางร่างกาย โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง แบบมีกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียว ทดสอบก่อน-หลัง ใช้การสุ่มอย่างง่ายในการคัดเลือกกลุ่มทดลอง ซึ่งเป็นเยาวชนผู้พิการทางร่างกายของสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กพิการและทุพพลภาพปากเกร็ดบ้านนนทภูมิ จำนวน 24 คน อายุระหว่าง 15-18 ปี การจัดกิจกรรมใช้เวลา 6 วัน รวมทั้งสิ้น 52 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือวิจัยมี 2 ชนิด คือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของเยาวชนพิการทางร่างกาย ส่วนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบวัดระดับสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (X bar) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการพัฒนากิจกรรม พบว่า กิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของเยาวชนพิการทางร่างกายที่เหมาะสม มีองค์ประกอบ 5 อย่าง คือ 1) ตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้เรียน 2) เนื้อหาสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล 3) เน้นการทำงานร่วมกันเป็นทีม 4) ไม่เป็นอุปสรรคแม้ร่างกายพิการ 5) เน้นประเมินผลงานของกลุ่ม โดยกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นต้องเน้นให้เยาวชนผู้พิการทางร่างกายเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรม และควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่เน้นการเข้าร่วมสังคม การสร้างความรับผิดชอบและความไว้วางใจ ซึ่งจากการสำรวจความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่า กลุ่มเยาวชนผู้พิการทางร่างกายจากสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กพิการและทุพพลภาพปากเกร็ดบ้านนนทภูมิ มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. ผลการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของระดับสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจหลังการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของเยาวชนพิการทางร่างกาย อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (X bar = 4.94)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were ; 1) to develop non-formal education activities based on cooperative learning approach on interpersonal relationships of youths with physical disabilities ; 2) to study outcomes of organizing non-formal education activities based on cooperative learning approach on interpersonal relationships of youths with physical disabilities ; 3) to study the experiment group 's satisfaction towards non-formal education activities based on cooperative learning approach on interpersonal relationships of youths with physical disabilities. This study based on the research design of a quasi-experiment via simple random sampling technique with one group pretest – posttest design. The research experimental group was 24 youths with physical disabilities in The Home for Children with Disabilities from ages 15-18 years old. Activities were organized for 6 days, totally 52 hours. The research instruments were the learning plan of non-formal education activities based on cooperative learning approach on interpersonal relationships of youths with physical disabilities and the data collection tools were questionnaire, interview form, satisfaction form, and FIRO-B test (Fundamental Interpersonal Relationships Orientation Behavior). The data were analyzed by means ( ), standard deviation (S.D.), and dependent-samples t (t-test) at 0.05 level of significance.The research results were as follow : 1. The results of development activities found that the non-formal education activities based on cooperative learning approach on interpersonal relationships of youths with physical disabilities consisted of five appropriate components as follows: meet the needs of learner, be consistent with interpersonal relationships, focus on working together as a team, not hinder the physically disabled and focus on evaluation in group's works. The activities should be based on socializing, creating of responsibility and trust, with the learner's participation in activity planning. The needs survey found that the youths with physical disabilities in The Home for Children with Disabilities requires the non-formal education activities based on cooperative learning approach on interpersonal relationships at the highest level. 2. After the experiment, the experimental group had the mean scores in The FIRO-B test higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance. 3. After the experiment, the experimental group had the mean scores in participants' satisfaction at the highest level (X bar = 4.94)
Creative Commons License