Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีวินัยในตนเองสำหรับสามเณรภาคฤดูร้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education program to enhance self-discipline for summer novices
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
สวัสดิ์ ภู่ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.62
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการมีวินัยในตนเองสำหรับสามเณรภาคฤดูร้อน 2. เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีวินัยในตนเองสำหรับสามเณรภาคฤดูร้อน 3. เพื่อศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้การโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีวินัยในตนเองสำหรับสามเณรภาคฤดูร้อน 4. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริม และอุปสรรคที่ในการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีวินัยในตนเองสำหรับสามเณรภาคฤดูร้อนที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ ประชากรเป็นสามเณรภาคฤดูร้อน ณ วัดสมเด็จเจริญ ต.สมเด็จเจริญ อ.หนองปรือ จ.กาญจนบุรี จำนวน 58 รูป โดยกลุ่มทดลองจะเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามโปรแกรมเป็นเวลา 12 วัน โดยวิเคราะห์ผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพและปัญหา คือสามเณรภาคฤดูร้อนมีวินัยในตนเองในระดับปานกลางและน้อย และมีความต้องการส่งเสริมการมีวินัยในตนเองทุกด้านในระดับมาก 2) โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีวินัยในตนเองสำหรับสามเณรภาคฤดูร้อนประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ วัตถุประสงค์ ผู้เรียน ผู้สอน เนื้อหาสาระ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ระยะเวลา แหล่งความรู้และสื่อ สภาพแวดล้อม และการวัดประเมินผล 3) ผลการใช้โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีวินัยในตนเองสำหรับสามเณรภาคฤดูร้อน พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้านพุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัย และทักษะพิสัย ของกลุ่มทดลองหลังเข้ารับอบรมตามโปรแกรมสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเข้ารับอบรม แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 4)ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการใช้โปรแกรม ได้แก่ เนื้อหา พระวิทยากร และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรค คือ วินัยสงฆ์ พ่อแม่ผู้ปกครองและสภาพแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the state, of problems, and the needs of the self-discipline of summer novices 2) ) develop a non-formal education program to enhance self-discipline for summer novices 3) to implement a non-formal education program to enhance self-discipline for summer novices and 4) to analyze factors, conditions of the application of a non-formal education program to enhance self-discipline for summer novices. The sample of this study were 58 summer novices at Somdej Charoen tample Nong Prue district Khanchanaburi province. The experimental group attended the activities in total of 27 days .The data were analyzed by using pre-post-test process. The results were as follow: 1) Self-discipline of summer novices were the medium and low level. And needs to enhance self-discipline was in high level. 2) A non-formal education program to enhance self-discipline for summer novices consists of objective, learners, instructors, content, learning activities, time duration, learning resources and media, environment and assessment and evaluation. 3) The results of the program implementation were as follows : (1) The score of knowledge of self-discipline after the experimentation increased higher than the prior experimentation with statistical significance at level of 0.05 (2) The score of self-discipline attitude after the experimentation increased higher than the prior experimentation with statistical significance at level of 0.05 (3) The score of self-discipline behavior after the experimentation increased higher than the prior experimentation with statistical significance at level of 0.05. 4) the supporting factors were contents, facilitator monks and cooperative learning activity and the obstructive factors were monk’s discipline, Concerning of parents and environment.
Creative Commons License