Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แนวคิดเรื่องการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนของ พระพรหมคุณาภรณ์ (ป.อ. ปยุตฺโต)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of Phrabrahmgunabhorn (P.A. Payutto)’s approaches to life-long learning for sustainable development
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.59
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษา รวบรวมและวิเคราะห์แนวคิดของพระพรหมคุณาภรณ์ (ป.อ. ปยุตฺโต) เกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนในด้านแนวคิด รูปแบบการจัดศึกษา กระบวนการและการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนในด้านกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ผู้จัดและกระบวนการจัด ตามแนวคิดของพระพรหมคุณาภรณ์ (ป.อ. ปยุตฺโต) การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary research) และการสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บข้อมูล ตรวจสอบผลการวิจัยโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แนวคิดของพระพรหมคุณาภรณ์ (ป.อ. ปยุตฺโต) ในด้านการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน คือ มนุษย์ต้องมีการเรียนรู้ตามหลักไตรสิกขา ที่นำไปสู่การอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างเกื้อกูลของบุคคล สังคมและธรรมชาติ จึงจะเกิดการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน ด้านรูปแบบการศึกษาคือ การศึกษาทุกรูปแบบจะต้องประกอบไปด้วยผู้สอนและผู้เรียน ซึ่งผู้สอนจะต้องทำหน้าที่ทั้งการสอนวิชาความรู้รวมทั้งทักษะ และสอนการดำรงชีวิตที่ดีและสร้างสรรค์เกื้อกูล ด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้คือ การเรียนรู้เกิดจากการรับประสบการณ์ผ่านประสาทสัมผัส แล้วใช้ประสบการณ์นั้นเป็นข้อมูลในการพัฒนาชีวิตในด้านต่างๆ ซึ่งมีปัจจัยหลายประการที่นำไปสู่การเรียนรู้ ด้านการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตคือ ส่งเสริมปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่การเรียนรู้ ความสันโดษ และฝึกการเสพบริโภคปัจจัย 4 2. ด้านกลุ่มเป้าหมายพระพรหมคุณาภรณ์ (ป.อ. ปยุตฺโต) ให้แนวทางสำหรับบุคคลทั่วไปและให้ความสำคัญกับเด็กและเยาวชนมากเป็นพิเศษ ด้านผู้จัดการศึกษาพระพรหมคุณาภรณ์ (ป.อ. ปยุตฺโต) ให้แนวทางสำหรับผู้จัดการศึกษา 5 กลุ่ม คือ พ่อแม่ ครูอาจารย์ รัฐและสังคม สถาบันการศึกษา และสื่อมวลชน ด้านกระบวนการจัดต้องมีการพัฒนาฉันทะ ฝึกการคิดโดยเฉพาะจากปัญหาและสิ่งที่พบในชีวิตประจำวัน ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการศึกษาต่างๆ ฝึกระเบียบวินัย และสอนให้เกิดความรักธรรมชาติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to study, compile and analyze Phrabrahmgunabhorn (P.A. Payutto)’s approaches to life-long learning for sustainable development regarding ideas, form of education, process and support. 2) to propose guidelines for organizing life-long learning for sustainable development regarding target groups, organizers and process according to his approaches. This study was a qualitative research using documentary research and interviews. The study was validated by an expert. The research findings were as follows: 1. The idea of Phrabrahmgunabhorn (P.A. Payutto) of life-long learning for sustainable development is that sustainable development will occur when people are developed according to Sikkhā (Threefold learning) that will lead to individuals, society and environment live together in balance and harmony. His idea on forms of study is that all forms of study consist of teachers and learners. The roles of teachers are not only to teach knowledge and skills but also to teach how to live a good and moral life. The process of learning is when humans perceive stimulus through their senses and use them as information to improve quality of life in all areas and there are many factors that encourage this process. The ways to promote live-long learning are to promote those factors. 2. For target groups, Phrabrahmgunabhorn (P.A. Payutto) gives guidelines for people in general with emphasis on children. Parents, teachers, government and society, educational institutions as well as medias are regarded as organizers of life-long learning. The proposed process that will facilitate life-long learning is to develop Chanda (zeal for learning), encourage educational activities and instill discipline and the love of nature.
Share
COinS