Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจีของ มัลคอม เอส. โนลส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่าน ของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน วิธีเรียนทางไกล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education program based on andragogy concept by Malcolm S. Knowles to enhance reading habits of distance learning non-formal education students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
ยิ่ง กีรติบูรณะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.55
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. วิเคราะห์กรณีตัวอย่างการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่านที่ดีในประเทศไทย 2. พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจี ของมัลคอม เอส. โนลส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่าน 3. ศึกษาผลของการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้นและนำไปใช้ 4. ศึกษาปัจจัยและข้อเสนอแนะที่เกี่ยวกับการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์กรณีตัวอย่างแหล่งการเรียนรู้ 5 แห่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 คน และการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง ใช้รูปแบบการทดลองแบบ 1 กลุ่มมีการทดสอบก่อน-หลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน วิธีเรียนทางไกล จำนวน 30 คนผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การวิเคราะห์กรณีตัวอย่างได้ลักษณะกิจกรรมที่จะนำไปพัฒนาเป็นโปรแกรม 3 ด้านคือ ปลูกฝังนิสัยรักการอ่าน จัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่าน แก้ไขปัญหาที่มีผลต่อการอ่าน 2. โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจี ของมัลคอม เอส. โนลส์ เพื่อส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่าน มีองค์ประกอบสำคัญดังนี้ วัตถุประสงค์ ผู้เรียน ผู้สอน เนื้อหาสาระ แนวคิดในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยเฉพาะกิจกรรมสัญญาการอ่านทำให้ผู้เรียนเกิดนิสัยรักการอ่านมากขึ้น ระยะเวลา และการประเมินผลโปรแกรม 3. ผลการใช้โปรแกรมฯ พบว่าทักษะการอ่านสูงกว่าก่อนดำเนินการที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 พฤติกรรมการอ่านส่วนใหญ่เกิดขึ้นสม่ำเสมอเป็นประจำ ด้านการประเมินความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก 4. ปัจจัยได้แก่ ความพร้อมของแหล่งเรียนรู้โดยการจัดบรรยากาศ การจัดกิจกรรมให้เหมาะสมเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถนำไปใช้ได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ข้อเสนอแนะได้แก่การส่งเสริมห้องสมุดให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ การเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรม จะเป็นการส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To: 1) analyze case studies of reading habit using the promotion program in Thailand; 2) develop a non-formal education program based on Andragogy concept by Malcolm s.Knowles to enhance reading habits of distance learning non-formal education students; 3) study the results of the improvements in a non-formal education program and 4) study factors and recommendations about the implementation of the developments in a non-formal education program based on Andragogy concept by Malcolm S.Knowles; to enhance reading habits of distance learning non-formal education students. Research procedure was conducted by using analyzed case studies of learning resources. The 5 sources used were 5 Directors, 5 Librarians, and 20 customers and quasi-experimental research using one-group of pretest posttest and design and content analysis and descriptive statistics. the samples were 30 distance learning non-formal education students. The results were as follows: 1) The analysis of the case studies showed the three main activities to be applied in the program including: establish reading habits; set activities to enhance reading habits; solve a problem for reading. 2) There were essential components of the development of a non-formal education program based on Andragogy concept by Malcolm S.Knowles to enhance reading habits of distance larning non-formal education students: objective, learner, facilitator, content, way of learning activities, learning activities especially the reading contract which made the learner enhance their reading habits, time and program evaluation 3) The implementation of the program showed that the reading level increase by 0.01, a significant level, reading behavior more often, evaluate satisfaction 4) The factors were consisted such as the readiness of learning resources in organizing learning climate; the activities for learners in their daily lives and recommendations in promoting libraries to be learning resources; and finally providing an opportunity for learners to participate in the activities for enhance reading habits.
Creative Commons License