Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้นอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และความฉลาดทางจริยธรรมสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal learning model to enhance emotional and moral quotients of registered nurses
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
สืบสกุล สอนใจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.49
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้นอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และความฉลาดทางจริยธรรมสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการในการเรียนรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้นอกระบบโรงเรียน ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขของการนำรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ โดยผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ แนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสและผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการในการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลขนาด 300 เตียง สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 362 คน นำรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่ได้ตรวจสอบปรับปรุงแล้วไปทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่โรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว(องค์การมหาชน) จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 20 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองให้ได้รับการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เป็นเวลา 14 วัน และการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบจากการปฏิบัติงานจริงเป็นเวลา 21 วัน ประเมินผลการทดลองรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และความฉลาดทางจริยธรรมก่อนและหลังการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มทดลอง และก่อนและหลังการเรียนรู้ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม ด้วยสถิติค่า t-test ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาพรวมผลการประเมินสภาพความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และความฉลาดทางจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 362 คนอยู่ในระดับมาก ที่ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.92 และค่าเฉลี่ย 3.81 และความต้องการในการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.93 2. รูปแบบการเรียนรู้นอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และความฉลาดทางจริยธรรมสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ได้จากการศึกษา ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบการเรียนรู้ คำว่า DREAM Group ซึ่งมี 6 องค์ประกอบ มาจาก Dialogue การเสวนา Reflection การสะท้อนความคิด Experience ประสบการณ์ Atmosphere บรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ Motivation แรงจูงใจ และGroup Process กระบวนการกลุ่ม โดยมีขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้เป็นวงจรการเรียนรู้ 8 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสร้างบรรยากาศที่ผ่อนคลาย 2) การรับรู้ประสบการณ์ที่มีคุณค่า 3) การวิเคราะห์ตนเอง 4) การสะท้อนความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาน 5) การเสวนาเพื่อเปลี่ยนมุมมองใหม่ 6) การสร้างภาพพจน์ที่ดีต่อตนเอง 7) การสร้างแรงจูงใจ และ8) การปฏิบัติและฝึกฝนจนเป็นนิสัย 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองและคะแนนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 และความพึงพอใจโดยภาพรวมของรูปแบบระดับมากที่สุด ที่ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.85 4. ผลการศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขของการนำรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ พบว่า ปัจจัยในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ ได้แก่ ความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเอง นโยบายผู้บริหารองค์กร แผนงานการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และเงื่อนไขในการนำไปใช้ ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาในการเรียนรู้ แรงจูงใจของผู้เรียนและกระบวนการในกลุ่มการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a research and development of a non-formal learning model to enhance emotional and moral quotients of registered nurses. The research purposes were to 1) study state, problems, and needs of nurses that related to enhance emotional and moral quotients of registered nurses; 2) develop a non-formal learning model based on Transformative learning theory and Neo Humanist concept integration; 3) implement the developed non-formal learning model; and 4) study the supporting factors and the conditions which effect to the non-formal learning model. The research samples were 362 nurses who work in 300-beds hospitals under Ministry of Public Health in Bangkok and suburb. Then tried out the developed learning model with 40 volunteer nurses; 20 were in the experimental group and 20 were in the control group in Banphaeo Hospital. The experimental group had to learn the content for 14 days and practice for another 21 days. The data were compared by using the scores of emotional and moral quotients pre-test and post-test, and analyzed by using t-test statistics at .05 level of significance. This research findings were as follow: 1) The overall evaluation shown the scores of emotional and moral quotients of the 362 registered nurse samples were at good level (Mean= 3.92, 3.81) and the learning needs to enhance both quotients of samples were at 93.93%. 2) The development of a non-formal learning model to enhance emotional and moral quotients of registered nurses is DREAM Group model consisted of 6 essential components: Dialogue, Reflection, learner’s Experience, learning’s Atmosphere, Motivation and Group process. The learning processes cycle of the model started from a) creating and supporting relaxing atmosphere for learners; b) sharing with learners’ experiences; c) self-assessment; d) reflecting on the meaning scheme perspectives; e) rational discussing new frame of reference; f) valuing self-concept; g) enhancing motivation; and h) implementing and practicing to valued habit. 3) The experimental results shown the experimental group post-test scores were higher than the pre-test scores and also higher than the control group at .05 level of significance. Overall of the satisfaction were at the excellent level (Mean= 4.85). 4) The supporting factors were learner’s need to learn, organizational policy, and human resource development plan. The conditions which effect to the non-formal learning model were learning time duration, learner’s motivation, and learning group process.
Share
COinS