Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ที่ใช้การคิดไตร่ตรองและแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสำหรับเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education activity model using reflective thinking and neo-humanism to enhance life satisfaction for the youth in juvenile vocational training center
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.42
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้การคิดไตร่ตรอง และแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสเพื่อเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสำหรับเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน (2) เพื่อทดลองใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้การคิดไตร่ตรองและแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสำหรับเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่เกี่ยวกับการนำรูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษา นอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้การคิดไตร่ตรองและแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เพื่อเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสำหรับเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ ประชากรคือเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน จำนวน 108 คนกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนจำนวน 60 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. รูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้การคิดไตร่ตรองและแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสเพื่อเสริมสร้าง ความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสำหรับเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน มีองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนคือ 1. วัตถุประสงค์ 2. ผู้เรียน 3. ผู้สอน 4. เนื้อหาสาระ 5. กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 6. ระยะเวลา 7. แหล่งความรู้และสื่อ 8. สภาพแวดล้อม และ 9. การวัดและประเมินผล 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนคือ (1) กลุ่มทดลองมีลักษณะของความพึงพอใจในชีวิตหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ในเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) กลุ่มทดลองมีทัศนคติที่สอดคล้องกับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำรูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ที่ใช้การคิดไตร่ตรองและแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสเพื่อเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสำหรับเยาวชน ในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนไปใช้ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) ผู้สอนต้องมีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อผู้เรียน 2) การสร้างความไว้เนื้อเชื่อใจระหว่างผู้เรียนกับผู้สอน 3) การจูงใจให้เกิดการเรียนรู้โดยไม่บังคับ 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ต้องมีความหลากหลาย 5) เนื้อหามีความเหมาะสมกับช่วงวัยและความสนใจของผู้เรียน และ 6) สามารถนำความรู้จากเนื้อหาไปใช้ได้จริงในชีวิตประจำวัน และเงื่อนไข ได้แก่ 1) ผู้เรียน 2) ผู้สอน 3) ระยะเวลา 4) การวัดและประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) develop a non-formal education activity model using reflective thinking and neo-humanism to enhance life satisfaction for the youth in Juvenile Vocational Training Center 2) implementation a non-formal education activity model using reflective thinking and neo-humanism to enhance life satisfaction for the youth in Juvenile Vocational Training Center. 3) study the factors and conditions to bring a development of a non-formal education activity model using reflective thinking and neo-humanism to enhance life satisfaction for the youth in Juvenile Vocational Training Center. The population of this study were 108 youth in the Juvenile Vocational Training Center and the sample of this study were 60 youth in the Juvenile Vocational Training Center. The research findings were as follows: 1. A non-formal education activity model using reflective thinking and neo-humanism to enhance life satisfaction for the youth in Juvenile Vocational Training Center consists of objective, learners, instructors, content, learning activities, learning period, learning resources and media, environment, assessment and evaluation. 2. The results of the model implementation were as follows: (1) The score of the participants’ satisfaction after the experimentation increased higher than the prior experimentation with statistical significant at level of .05. (2) The score of the knowledge of the participants’ satisfaction concept after the experimentation increased higher than the prior experimentation with statistical significant at level of .05. (3) The score of the participants’ satisfaction attitude after the experimentation increased higher than the prior experimentation with statistical significant at level of .05. (4) The score of the participants’ satisfaction behavior after the experimentation increased higher than the prior experimentation with statistical significant at level of .05. 3. The factors and conditions of the implementation of the non-formal education activity model using reflective thinking and neo-humanism to enhance life satisfaction for the youth in Juvenile Vocational Training Center. In this research factors concerning the non-formal education activity were: 1) Having positive attitude toward learners; 2) Developing trust a between learners and instructors; 3) Motivating learning without constraints; 4) Creating various learning activities; 5) Prospered contents to the range of ages and learners interests; and 6) Using knowledge in daily life. The conditions of application of a non-formal education activity were: 1) learners; 2) instructors; 3) time frame; and 4) assessment and evaluation.
Share
COinS