Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะ เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพของตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a competency-based training program to develop professional competency of non-life insurance agents
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
พร ศรียมก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.39
Abstract
การวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะในการประกอบอาชีพของตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัย (2) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะ เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพของตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัย (3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการนำโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ (4) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ รูปแบบของการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย 4 ระยะคือ ระยะแรก ศึกษาสมรรถนะในการประกอบอาชีพเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพของตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัย ระยะที่สองพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะ เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพของตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัยจากสมรรถนะที่ต้องปฎิบัติ ระยะที่สาม ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะที่พัฒนาขึ้น กับตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัย จำนวน 34 คน ระยะที่สี่ ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ปัญหา อุปสรรค และแนวทางแก้ไข ในการนำโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะไปทดลองใช้ โดยการสอบถามความคิดเห็น จากผู้เข้าฝึกอบรม และผู้สอนประจำกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาสมรรถนะในการประกอบอาชีพของตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัยตามแนวคิดการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะของ Blank (1982) ทั้ง 12 ขั้นตอนพบว่า สมรรถนะในการประกอบอาชีพของตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัย ทั้ง 5 ด้าน คือ (1) ความรู้ในด้านกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัย (2) ความรู้ในด้านภาพรวมของธุรกิจประกันวินาศภัยและสรุปสาระสำคัญของการประกันวินาศภัย (3) ทักษะในด้านแนวทางปฎิบัติในการขายและการให้คำแนะนำด้านการประกันวินาศภัย (4) ทัศนคติและจรรยาบรรณที่ดีในการให้บริการ (5) ความพร้อมในด้านการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง 2. การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัย มีองค์ประกอบโปรแกรม 9 ด้าน คือ 1) เป้าหมาย 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) กลุ่มเป้าหมาย 4) หลักสูตรและเนื้อหา 5) สื่อการเรียนการสอน 6)กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 7) แหล่งความรู้ 8) สภาพแวดล้อม 9) การวัดและประเมินผล 3. ผลการทดลองของโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะ มีดังนี้ ตัวแทนประกันวินาศภัยมีสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ ทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ 1) ความรู้ 2) ทักษะ 3) ทัศนคติ และ 4)ความพร้อมในด้านการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะ สูงกว่าก่อนร่วมโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงสมรรถนะ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ได้แก่ (1) ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุน คือ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่ม ที่มีการแบ่งปันประสบการณ์จากการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน กลุ่มเป้าหมายได้พัฒนาสมรรถนะที่ตรงกับความจำเป็นที่ต้องปฏิบัติ หลักสูตรและเนื้อหาตรงความต้องการในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคคือ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย สื่อการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่ม แหล่งความรู้ และสภาพแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were (1) to study professional competency of non-life insurance agents (2) to develop a Competency-Based Training Program to Develop Professional Competency of non-life insurance agents (3) to study results of the implement Competency-Based Training Program, (4) to study the relevant factors for the development of a Competency-Based Training Program to be used. Population is Non- Life insurance agents affiliated to 66 insurance companies. The research is divided into 4 phases: Phase 1 study the professional competency to Develop Professional Competency of Non-Life Insurance Agents. Phase 2 develop Competency-Based Training Program. Phase 3 implement the developed program that will be used to study the research samples were 34 Non-Life insurance agents. Phase 4 study the factors, support, problems, obstacles and suggestions with a questionnaire and the interviews of the experimental group. The results of the research were as followed: 1. 1 Based on the data results from 12 steps of Competency-Based Training Programs by Blank (1982) found five professional competencies of Non-Life insurance agents as follows (1) insurance law and regulations related to the non-life insurance agents (2) an overview of the insurance industry and summary the essentials of insurance (3) skill in the practice of selling (4) a good attitude and ethics of service mind (5) self-directed learning readiness competency. 2. A Competency-Based Training Program to Develop Professional Competency of Non-Life Insurance Agents has 9 elements, there are goal, objectives, target group, curriculum and contents, learning materials, learning group activities, learning resources, environment, measurement and environment. 3. The experiment results of a Competency-Based Training Program showed that after the training scored significantly higher than before the training scored at the confidence level .05 in the four aspects of professional competency of non-life insurance agents which include (1) knowledge (2) skills (3) attitude and (4) self-directed learning readiness competency. 4. The experiment results of a Competency-Based Training Program showed that after the training scored significantly higher than before the training scored at the confidence level .05 in the four aspects of professional competency of non-life insurance agents which include (1) knowledge (2) skills (3) attitude and (4) self-directed learning readiness competency. 4. The relevant factors affecting the developed program are (1) the supportive factors are target group who need develop professional competency, curriculum and contents, learning group activities (2) the obstacle factors were target group, learning materials, learning group activities, learning resources and environment.
Creative Commons License