Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความรู้คณิตศาสตร์ ทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนของนิสิตนักศึกษาครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of mathematics knowledge, mathematical skills and processes, and opinions about the instruction of education students majoring in mathematics
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.36
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนของนิสิตนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์ วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ แบบวัดทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนิสิตนักศึกษา วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำ โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 37.897 และมีความรู้เชิงกระบวนการมากกว่าความรู้เชิงมโนทัศน์ 2. ทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการให้เหตุผลของนิสิตนักศึกษา วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำ โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 38.020 และมีทักษะการให้เหตุผลแบบนิรนัยมากกว่าทักษะการให้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัย 3. ทักษะและกระบวนการด้านคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการสื่อสารของนิสิตนักศึกษา วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำ โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 20.342 4. ความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษา วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ ต่อความเหมาะสมของการจัดการเรียนการสอน เห็นด้วยอยู่ในระดับมากทั้งสี่ด้าน โดยเห็นด้วยในด้านการวัดและประเมินผลมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ด้านเนื้อหา และด้านสื่อ เทคโนโลยี และนวัตกรรม ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study Mathematical knowledge, skills and processes, and opinion about instruction of education students majoring in Mathematics. Research instruments were tests on mathematical knowledge and Mathematical skills and processes and questionnaire on students’ opinion regarding the instructions which developed by the researcher. Frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation were used to analyze the research data as well as qualitative analysis.The research results showed that; 1. Mathematical knowledge of education students majoring in Mathematics was lower than the minimum standard. The average score of mathematical knowledge was 37.897%, and they had higher procedural knowledge than conceptual knowledge. 2. Mathematical skills and processes; reasoning skill of education students majoring in Mathematics was lower than the minimum standard. The average score of reasoning skill was 38.020%. The deductive reasoning skill was used more than inductive reasoning skill. 3. Mathematical skills and processes; communicative skill of education students majoring in Mathematics was lower than the minimum standard. The average score of communicative skill was 20.342%. 4. Opinions of the education students majoring in Mathematics about suitability of instruction were at high level. The evaluation and assessment was rated highest, following by learning and teaching processes, contents, and instructional media, technology and innovation.
Creative Commons License