Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on state and problems of mathematics instruction in secondary schools under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.33
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ครูผู้สอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 316 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ และร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน 1.ด้านหลักสูตร ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และครูสามารถเรียงลำดับขั้นตอนการนำมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ มาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้อย่างถูกต้อง 2.ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก มีหลักการในการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาที่จะสอน พร้อมกับเลือกการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียน และให้ความสำคัญกับเนื้อหาและวิธีการสอนเป็นอันดับแรกในการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3.ด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้./เทคโนโลยี/นวัตกรรม ครูมีหลักการในการเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้โดยการเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ให้เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาและลักษณะของผู้เรียน สื่อการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้ประจำ เป็นสื่อประเภทวัสดุ เช่น รูปภาพ โมเดลเรขาคณิต เอกสารประกอบการสอนที่ใช้ประจำ คือ เอกสารแบบฝึกหัด และใบกิจกรรม 4.ด้านประเมินการเรียนรู้ ครูมีหลักการประเมินการเรียนรู้ โดยมีการประเมินการเรียนของผู้เรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ทั้งก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียน และมีการประเมินการเรียนรู้ทั้งสามด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้ ด้านคุณลักษณะ และด้านทักษะ/กระบวนการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมิน คือ แบบทดสอบ ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่พบ 1.ด้านหลักสูตร ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและขาดทักษะในการวิเคราะห์คำอธิบายราชวิชาเพื่อกำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ 2.ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ครูมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมชั้นเรียนที่มีจำนวนนักเรียนมากเกินไป 3.ด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้/เทคโนโลยี/นวัตกรรม ครูไม่มีเวลาในการทำสื่อการเรียนรู้และขาดงบประมาณ 4.ด้านประเมินการเรียนรู้ ครูออกแบบเครื่องมือการประเมินการเรียนรู้ได้ไม่ดีเท่าที่ควร และไม่มีเวลาในการประเมินให้ครบทุกจุดประสงค์ แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาที่สำคัญคือ จัดให้มีการฝึกอบรม เพื่อเสริมความรู้ครูด้านหลักสูตร วิธีสอน การทำสื่อการเรียนรู้ และการวัดผลประเมินการเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งการจัดสรรสื่อการเรียนรู้และงบประมาณอย่างเพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems and propose guidelines for solving problems of mathematics instruction in secondary schools. The subjects were 316 Mathematics teachers in secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission | Bangkok metropolis. The research instruments used for gathering information were the questionnaires, the interview form and the observation form. Data were analyzed by using frequency and percentage. The findings of the study can be summarized as follows: The state of instruction in the aspects of : 1) Curriculum ; Mathematics teachers had knowledge and understanding of curriculum in the moderate level and were able to arrange the steps of learning standards and introduced them in class correctly, 2) Learning activities ; Mathematics teachers had knowledge and understanding in the high level and had the principles of learning activities by analyzing contents and choosing suitable learning activities for students, 3) Instructional media/technology/innovation ; Mathematics teachers had the principles of choosing instructional media to suit contents and students’ characteristics. The regular media was a material media such as pictures and geometry models. The regular teaching documents were exercises and work- sheets | and 4) Learning assessment ; Mathematics teachers had a principle of assessing student’s learning regularly ; before, during and after learning in class, and three parts were assessed : knowledge, attitude and mathematics skills/processes. The assessment tool was a test. The problems were found in the aspects of : 1) Curriculum ; Mathematics teachers lacked of knowledge and understanding about curriculum and lacked of skills to analyze the subject description for making learning objectives, 2) Learning activities ; Mathematics teachers had the problem in controlling classes which had the huge numbers of students, 3) Instructional medias ; Mathematics teachers had no time and lacked of budgets | and 4) Learning assessment ; assessment tool design was not good enough, and no time to assess all objectives. The guidelines for solving mathematics instruction problems are to hold the workshops for Mathematics teachers to gain more knowledge of curriculum, instruction, instructional media making, and assessment. Also, the instructional media and the budgets should be provided sufficiently.
Creative Commons License