Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาศักยภาพทางการประเมินในด้านการสร้างข้อสอบของครูประถมศึกษาโดยใช้เครือข่ายมิตรวิพากษ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation capacity building in test construction for elementary school teachers using critical friends’s network
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.26
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นด้านการสร้างข้อสอบของครู 2) พัฒนาศักยภาพทางการประเมินด้านการสร้างข้อสอบของครู และ 3) ศึกษาการเกิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้และความยั่งยืนของการพัฒนาศักยภาพทางการประเมินด้านการสร้างข้อสอบของครูโดยใช้แนวคิดเครือข่ายมิตรวิพากษ์ กลุ่มที่ศึกษาคือ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาที่สนใจเข้าร่วมโครงการ 18 คน ร่วมวิพากษ์ข้อสอบด้วยแนวคิดมิตรวิพากษ์ผ่านเว็บไซต์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ข้อสอบที่ครูสร้างขึ้นส่วนใหญ่วัดระดับความรู้แต่ข้อสอบโอเน็ตส่วนใหญ่วัดระดับความเข้าใจและการวิเคราะห์ 2. ครูมีความรู้ในการสร้างข้อสอบ ความสามารถในการสร้างข้อสอบและเจตคติต่อการสร้างข้อสอบในภาพรวมสูงขึ้นหลังจากเข้าร่วมโครงการ 3. ครูมีการสร้างข้อสอบและร่วมวิพากษ์ข้อสอบด้วยแนวคิดมิตรวิพากษ์ผ่านเว็บไซต์ ตลอดจนการแบ่งปันความรู้และร่วมวิพากษ์ข้อสอบตามแนวคิดมิตรวิพากษ์กับเพื่อนครูในโรงเรียนเดียวกันเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพข้อสอบ โดยครูนำแนวคิดมิตรวิพากษ์ไปใช้ในการมองสะท้อนตนเอง พัฒนาข้อสอบให้มีคุณภาพมากขึ้น นำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนและพัฒนาชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were 1) to assess teachers’ need in test construction 2) to build evaluation capacity in test construction of teachers 3) to study learning community and sustainability of evaluation capacity building in test construction of teachers using critical friend’s network concept . Participants were 18 elementary school science teachers. Participants used websites as a chanel to create learning community. Data were analyzed by content analysis anddescriptive statistics.The research results were as follows: 1. Most of the constructed item measured knowledge, while O-NET test mostly measured comprehension and analysis. 2. After the project, teachers had more knowledge and skills in test construction as well as more positive attitudes towards test construction. 3. Teachers had constructed the tests and applied the critical friend concept via websites, shared knowledge regarding test construction and the critical friend concept. In addition teachers used the critical friend concept to develop themselves in the test construction, teaching, and create learning community.
Share
COinS