Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงสร้างการคิดของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Structure of elementary school students' thinking
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.25
Abstract
วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและโครงสร้างการคิดของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้การคิดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ประกอบด้วย การคิดวิเคราะห์ การคิดสร้างสรรค์ การคิดตัดสินใจ การคิดแก้ปัญหา การคิดแบบวิทยาศาสตร์ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และอภิปัญญา 2) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบวัดการคิดสำหรับนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ทั้งด้านความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายใน และด้านความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างและความสัมพันธ์ของการคิดของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) จำนวน 895 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดการคิดสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทำโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows โปรแกรม MULTILOG for Windows และโปรแกรม LISREL ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แบบวัดการคิดมีองค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ การคิดวิเคราะห์ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบคือ การวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญ การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์หลักการ การคิดสร้างสรรค์ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ ความคิดริ่เริ่ม ความคิดคล่อง ความคิดยืดหยุ่น และความคิดละเอียดลออ การคิดตัดสินใจ ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบคือ การวิเคราะห์ปัญหา การเปรียบเทียบทางเลือก และการตัดสินใจเลือกทางเลือก การคิดแก้ปัญหา ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบคือ การกำหนดปัญหา การตั้งสมมติฐาน การวางแผนแก้ปัญหา การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและทดสอบ สมมติฐานและการสรุปผล การคิดแบบวิทยาศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบคือ การตั้งปัญหา การตั้งสมมติฐาน การทดสอบสมมติฐาน และการตีความหมายและสรุปผล การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบคือ การนิยามปัญหา การรวบรวมข้อมูล การจัดระบบข้อมูล การตั้งสมมติฐาน การสรุปอ้างอิงโดยใช้ตรรกศาสตร์ และการประเมินสรุปอ้างอิง และอภิปัญญา ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบคือ การวางแผน การตรวจสอบ และการประเมินผล 2. ข้อคำถามในแบบวัดการคิดมีค่าดัชนีวัดความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.71-1.00 และมีความตรง เชิงโครงสร้าง โดยผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองของโมเดลการวัดการคิดทั้ง 7 โมเดล มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3. โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุการคิดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูล เชิงประจักษ์ โดยการคิดแก้ปัญหาได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากการคิดตัดสินใจ การคิดแบบวิทยาศาสตร์ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การคิดวิเคราะห์ และอภิปัญญา และได้รับอิทธิพลทางอ้อมจากการคิดวิเคราะห์และการคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการคิดวิเคราะห์มีอิทธิพลต่ออภิปัญญา การคิดตัดสินใจ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การคิดแบบวิทยาศาสตร์ และการคิดสร้างสรรค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyse the factors and structure of elementary school student’s thinking. There were three sub-objectives as follows : 1) to study dimensions and indicators of thinking of grade six students include : analytical thinking, creative thinking, decision making, problem solving thinking, scientific thinking, critical thinking and metacognition. 2) to develop and monitor qualities of the thinking test for grade six students with construct validity and reliability. 3) to analyse structure and relationship of thinking of grade six students. The samples were 895 upper elementary school students from schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission. An instrument for data collection was a thinking test for grade six students. The data were analyzed by the SPSS for windows, the MULTILOG for Windows, and the LISREL program. The findings were as follows : 1. The dimensions for thinking test were as follows, analytical thinking consisting of three dimensions : element, relationship and principles; creative thinking consisting of four dimensions : originality, fluency, flexibility and elaboration; decision making consisting of three dimensions : analyze the problem, compare the alternative and select the alternative; problem solving thinking consisting of six dimensions : problem finding, hypothesis, planning, data collection, data analyze and hypothesis testing and summarizing; scientific thinking consisting of four dimensions : problem finding, formulating hypothesis, hypothesis testing and interpreting data; critical thinking consisting of six dimensions : problem finding, data collection, classifying data, formulating hypothesis, inference by locgic and evaluated and metacognition consisting of three dimensions : planning, monitoring and evaluating. 2. The items of thinking test was item objective congruence index 0.71-1.00 and the construct validities of test were supported by the second order factor analysis of 7 thinking model fit to the empirical data. 3. The Causal Relationship Model of thinking of grade six students was valid and fit to the empirical data. Factors had a direct effect on problem solving thinking as decision making, scientific thinking, critical thinking, analytical thinking, metacognition and indirect effect that is analytical thinking and creative thinking. And analytical thinking had direct effect on metacognition, decision making, critical thinking, scientific thinking and creative thinking.
Share
COinS