Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนามาตรวัดแบบการคิดพหุมิติตามทฤษฎีจิตในการปกครองตนเองสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a multidimensional thinking styles scale based on theory of mental self-government for sixth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Second Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.23
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนามาตรวัดแบบการคิดพหุมิติตามทฤษฎีจิตในการปกครองตนเอง (Theory of Mental Self – government) สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของมาตรวัดแบบการคิดที่พัฒนาขึ้น 3) เพื่อศึกษาโปรไฟล์ของแบบการคิดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และความสัมพันธ์ของแบบการคิดของนักเรียนในแต่ละมิติกับภูมิหลังของนักเรียน ทั้งทางด้านเพศ และระดับผลการเรียน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 1,545 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบด้วย Nominal Response Model การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์จำแนกกลุ่มแบบสองขั้นตอน 1)มาตรวัดแบบการคิดประกอบไปด้วย 5 มิติ ได้แก่มิติด้านหน้าที่ มิติด้านรูปแบบ มิติด้านระดับ มิติด้านขอบเขต และมิติด้านความโน้มเอียง มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .872, .913, .722, .777 และ .799 ตามลำดับ และมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง เมื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันพบว่ามาตรวัดแบบการคิดในทั้ง 5 มิติ มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าดัชนี CFI อยู่ระหว่าง .918 ถึง .975 ค่าดัชนี TLI อยู่ระหว่าง .919 ถึง .988 ค่า RMSEA อยู่ระหว่าง .036 ถึง .046 และค่า SRMR อยู่ระหว่าง .060 ถึง .081 2)นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีแบบการคิดในมิติด้านหน้าที่เป็นแบบผู้ตัดสิน (judicial) มิติด้านรูปแบบ เป็นแบบลำดับขั้น (hierarchic) มิติด้านระดับเป็นแบบมองเฉพาะระดับท้องถิ่น (local) มิติด้านขอบเขตเป็นแบบภายนอก (external) และมิติด้านความโน้มเอียงเป็นแบบเสรีนิยม (liberal) 3)โปรไฟล์ของแบบการคิดทั้ง 96 โปรไฟล์ สามารถจัดกลุ่มได้เป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มแบบการคิดแบบใส่ใจรายละเอียด แบบมีกระบวนการ และแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ โดยนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ถูกจัดกลุ่มอยู่ในกลุ่มแบบการคิดแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์มากที่สุด 4)แบบการคิดของนักเรียนในแต่ละมิติและกลุ่มโปรไฟล์ของแบบการคิดมีความสัมพันธ์กับภูมิหลังของนักเรียน ได้แก่ เพศ และระดับผลการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed 1) to develop a multidimensional thinking styles scale based on theory of mental self-government for sixth grade student 2) to investigate quality of the developed scale 3) to study profile of styles of sixth grade student and a relation of profile of styles of student in each dimension and background of gender and grade with the group sample of 1,545 sixth grade students from schools affiliated with the Office of Basic Education Commission, Education Department Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, and Office of the Private Education Commission. Thinking styles scale for sixth grade student was utilized in this study and received information was analyzed by using Nominal Response Model (NRM), Confirmatory Factor Analysis and 2-step Cluster Analysis. The results revealed that: 1) Thinking styles scale comprised 5 dimensions of function, form, level, scope and leaning with reliability at .872, .913, .722, .777 and .799 respectively and construct validity by confirmatory factor analysis found that 5 dimensions of thinking styles scale conformed to the empirical data (CFI were .918 to .975, TLI were .919 to .988 RMSEA were .036 to .046 and SRMR were .060 to .081). 2) The majority of students had judicial styles of function, hierarchical styles of form, local style of level, external style of scope and liberal style of leaning. 3) Profile of thinking styles be clustered into 3 groups those were Detail Conscious Thinking Procedural Thinking and Achievement Motivation Thinking. The Majority of students had Achievement Motivation Thinking. 4) Thinking styles of students in each dimension related to their background of gender and grade with the level of significance at .05.
Creative Commons License