Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบโครงงานวิชางานธุรกิจที่มีวิธีการกลุ่มบนเว็บล็อกแบบมีโครงสร้างแตกต่างกันที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of project-based learning with different group methods on weblog in basic business subject upon analytical thinking ability of ninth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.19
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนแบบโครงงานที่มีวิธีการกลุ่มบนเว็บล็อกแบบมีโครงสร้างแตกต่างกัน ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนนนทรีวิทยา จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 28 คน สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 14 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 เรียนด้วยวิธีการกลุ่มแบบมีโครงสร้างสูง กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 เรียนด้วยวิธีการกลุ่มแบบมีโครงสร้างต่ำ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ เว็บล็อกโดยใช้การเรียนแบบโครงงานด้วยวิธีการกลุ่มที่แตกต่างกัน แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนแบบโครงงานที่มีวิธีการกลุ่มบนเว็บล็อกแบบมีโครงสร้างแตกต่างกัน มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนแบบโครงงานที่มีวิธีการกลุ่มบนเว็บล็อกแบบมีโครงสร้างแตกต่างกัน มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research study was to study the effects of project-based learning with different group methods on weblog toward analytical thinking ability and basic business learning achievement of ninth grade students. The samples of the study were assigned into two experimental groups with 14 students in each group. The first group studied with high-structured group method and the second group studied with high-structured group method. The research instruments were a weblog using project-based learning with different group methods, an analytical thinking ability test and an achievement test. The data were analyzed using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research results were as follows: 1. Students with different group methods studied on weblog with project-based learning had higher analytical thinking ability and basic business learning achievement scores at .05 level of significance 2. Students with different group methods studied on weblog with project-based learning had not statistically significant difference at .05 levels analytical thinking abilities and basic business learning achievement.
Creative Commons License