Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้ห้องทดลองเสมือนในการเรียนแบบสืบสอบที่มีการกำหนดแนวทางที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of virtual laboratory with guided inquiry-based learning upon learning achievement in physics of tenth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.15
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการเรียนโดยใช้ห้องทดลองเสมือนในการเรียนแบบสืบสอบที่มีการกำหนดแนวทางที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอรัญประเทศ จังหวัดสระแก้ว ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 60 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นผู้เรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและต่ำ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ เว็บการเรียนโดยใช้ห้องทดลองเสมือนในการเรียนแบบสืบสอบที่มีการกำหนดแนวทาง แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่องงานและพลังงาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์สูงและต่ำ เมื่อเรียนด้วยการเรียนโดยใช้ห้องทดลองเสมือนในการเรียนแบบสืบสอบที่มีการกำหนดแนวทาง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์สูงและต่ำ เมื่อเรียนด้วยการเรียนโดยใช้ห้องทดลองเสมือนในการเรียนแบบสืบสอบที่มีการกำหนดแนวทาง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research study was to study the effects of virtual laboratory with guided inquiry–based learning upon learning achievement in physics of tenth grade students. The samples of the study were assigned into one experimental groups with 60 students in group which separate into high physics learning achievement and low physics learning achievement. The group studied a virtual laboratory with guided inquiry-based learning. The research instruments were virtual laboratory with guided inquiry-based learning, an learning achievement in physics test. The data were analyzed using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, using t-test dependent and t-test independent of Variance. The research results were as follows: 1. The high and low physics learning achievement students studied a virtual laboratory guided inquiry-based learning had higher learning achievement in physics scores at .05 level of significance. 2. The high and low physics learning achievement students studied a virtual laboratory guided inquiry-based learning had statistically significant not difference at .05 level of learning achievement in physics.
Creative Commons License