Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการแทรกเทคนิคการตั้งคำถาม 5W1H ในวิดีโอบรรยายออนดีมานด์บนเว็บ 2.0 ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนิสิตปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of an insertion of 5W1H questions in lecture videos on demand via web 2.0 on learning achievement and problem solving ability of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.10
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการแทรกเทคนิคการตั้งคำถาม 5W1H ในวิดีโอบรรยายออนดีมานด์บนเว็บ 2.0 และเพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนิสิตปริญญาตรี ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อกำหนดการแทรกเทคนิคการตั้งคำถาม 5W1H ในวิดีโอบรรยายออนดีมานด์บนเว็บ 2.0 ประกอบไปด้วย ขั้นการออกแบบ (ก่อนการผลิต) ขั้นการพัฒนา (การผลิต) และขั้นการนำไปใช้ (การเรียนการสอน) ดำเนินการทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม และวัดก่อนหลัง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 80 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติ t-test และเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพซึ่งวิเคราะห์จากการสัมภาษณ์ และข้อมูลจากร่องรอยหลักฐาน (Archive) ในการสื่อสารบนบล็อกส่วนตัวของผู้เรียนและกิจกรรมบนเว็บบอร์ด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การแทรกเทคนิคการตั้งคำถาม 5W1H ในวิดีโอบรรยายออนดีมานด์ มีขั้นตอนคือ 1)ขั้นการวิเคราะห์ออกแบบได้แก่ 1.1)กำหนดเป้าหมายในการเรียน 1.2)กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์หลักและรอง 1.3)วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา โดยแบ่งย่อยเนื้อหาและเรียงลำดับความยากง่ายและความสำคัญ 1.4)กำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมิน 2)ขั้นการพัฒนา คือขั้นตอนการผลิตและหลังการผลิต ได้แก่ การเขียนสคริปต์ และออกแบบคำถามหลัก คำถามรอง การใช้ข้อความแทรกเป็นคำถาม โดยที่ตำแหน่งของคำถามจะแทรกก่อนหน้าวิดีโอแต่ละตอน แทรกระหว่างเนื้อหาใจความสำคัญและแทรกท้ายวิดีโอแต่ละตอน 3)ขั้นการนำไปใช้ คือ การนำวิดีโอไปใช้บนเว็บ 2.0 ในการสอนพร้อมทั้งการประเมินผล 2. กลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยวิดีโอบรรยายออนดีมานด์บนเว็บ 2.0 โดยแทรกเทคนิค 5W1H ในกาตั้งคำถามมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study experts’ opinions on an insertion of 5W1H questions in lecture video on demand via web 2.0, and then to study its effects on learning achievement and problem solving ability of undergraduate students. A Delphi technique was used to determine an insertion 5W1H questions in lecture video on demand via web 2.0. The VDO insertion technique consisted of an analysis phrase (pre-production), a development (production phrase), and an instructional phrase(implementation phrase). An experimental method was the pretest-posttest design with nonequivalent group. A sample of 80 students were selected and assigned to the learning tasks in Educational Technology subject. Quantitative data were analyzed by t-test, meanwhile an explanatory qualitative method was applied using an interview technique and tracing students communication on student's personal blog and web board archives. The research results were as follows: 1. The insertion technique of 5W1H question consisted of 3 major steps : 1)Analysis & Design process : 1.1)set the goal of the study, 1.2)set major and minor objectives, 1.3)analysis content, sorting from a simple to a complex one, and 1.4)set a criteria for a learning assessment 2)Development process, a production and post-production process : a script writing a design of major and minor questions, and using an insertion of text questions at the beginning, at the main idea, and at the end of each episode. 3)Implementation process : an uploaded video on demand via Web 2.0 for teaching and learning. 2. The experimental group of students who used an insertion of 5W1H questions in lecture video on demand via web 2.0had higher in learning achievement and problem solving ability scores at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License