Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านโดยใช้ มายด์ทูลด้วยข้อมูลเชิงหลักฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการอ่านและการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a scaffolded reading instructional system using mindtool with evidence-based intervention to enhance critical reading and critical thinking skills of sixth grade students with reading difficulties
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Second Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.5
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้ระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านฯ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านฯ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษากรอบแนวคิดในการพัฒนาระบบฯ ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านฯ และระยะที่ 3 การนำเสนอระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านฯ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกการลงรายการเชิงสังเคราะห์, แบบประเมินต้นแบบระบบ, เว็บไซต์ระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านโดยใช้มายด์ทูลด้วยข้อมูลเชิงหลักฐานฯ, แบบทดสอบทักษะพื้นฐานทางการอ่าน 4 ทักษะ, แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านเข้าใจความ, แบบวัดความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ, แบบวัดความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ (Cornell Critical Thinking Test Level X ) และแบบรับรองระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่าน จำนวน 60 คน เข้าร่วมเป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ และทำการทดสอบเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านเข้าใจความ การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อนและหลังเรียน จากนั้นให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 6 ท่านรับรองระบบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยนำเข้า 2) กระบวนการเรียนการสอน 3) ผลลัพธ์ และ 4) ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ 2. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่านที่ได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านฯ มีความสามารถสูงขึ้นในทักษะการอ่านพื้นฐานที่มีปัญหาและสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านพื้นฐานด้านอื่นๆ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่านที่ได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านฯ มีความสามารถทางการอ่านเข้าใจความ ความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ระดับของการเสริมศักยภาพในระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบเสริมศักยภาพการอ่านฯ มีลักษณะความช่วยเหลือลดลงในลักษณะการลดลงทีละระดับ คือ นักเรียนที่มีปัญหาระดับมากลดลงไปยังระดับปัญหาปานกลาง ปัญหาระดับปัญหาปานกลางลดลงไปยังระดับปัญหาน้อย และปัญหาระดับปัญหาน้อยลดลงไปยังระดับปกติ 5. ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ด้านการอ่านและการคิด จำนวน 6 ท่าน เห็นว่าระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพและมีความเหมาะสม สามารถนำไปใช้กับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่านได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study and develop a scaffolded reading instructional system, 2) study the results of implementing a scaffolded reading instructional system and 3) propose a scaffolded reading instructional system. The research methodology consisted of three phases that were Phase 1: Development of research framework, Phase 2: Development of a scaffolded reading instructional system ,and Phase 3: Proposing a scaffolded reading instructional system. The research instruments were content analysis form, IOC assessment form, a scaffolded reading instructional system on CMS, four basic reading skills tests, reading comprehension test, critical reading test, Cornell Critical Thinking Test Level X, and the approval form for approving the developed scaffolded reading instructional system. The research subjects were 60 sixth grade students with reading difficulties participated in the system for 10 weeks. Testing reading comprehension, critical reading and critical thinking skills were compared between pre-test and post-test scores. The last phase was instructional system verification by 6 experts.The research results indicated that: 1. The components of a scaffolded reading instructional system consisted of 4 components that were 1) Input, 2) Process, 3) Output, and 4) Feedback. 2. The sixth grade students with reading difficulties who participated in a scaffolded reading instructional system had higher achievement in basic reading skill that was struggling. The correlations between difficulty basic reading skill and other basic reading skills were significantly at .01 level. 3. The sixth grade students with reading difficulties who participated in a scaffolded reading instructional system had post-test scores in reading comprehension, critical reading and critical thinking skills that were significantly higher than pre-test scores at .05 level. 4. The level of scaffolding in a scaffolded reading instructional system tended to be decreased one level of difficulty level. The high level of reading difficulty was decreased to the middle level of reading difficulty. The middle level of reading difficulty was decreased to the low level of reading difficulty. And the low level of reading difficulty was decreased to classroom level. 5. The six experts in Educational Technology, reading and thinking fields approved and confirmed that the scaffolded reading instructional system was efficient and suitable for sixth grade students with reading difficulties.
Share
COinS