Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทยตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thai private higher education administrative strategies based on good governance principles
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิภา ปรัชญพฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.278
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการบริหารงานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทยตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล 2) พัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทยตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับสูง กลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับกลาง กลุ่มคณาจารย์และบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติงาน และกลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นต่อจากนั้นวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม นำผลการวิเคราะห์มากำหนดยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทยตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล และตรวจสอบแผนยุทธศาสตร์โดยวิธีการประชุมผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการบริหารงานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทยตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลมีการนำหลักธรรมาภิบาลมาใช้ในการบริหารงานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทยในระดับมาก ยุทธศาสตร์การนำหลักธรรมาภิบาลมาใช้ในการบริหารงานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทยที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 6 ยุทธศาสตร์ คือ ยุทธศาสตร์การนำหลักธรรมาภิบาลมาใช้ในการบริหารงานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทย ด้านหลักนิติธรรม, ด้านหลักคุณธรรม, ด้านหลักความโปร่งใส, ด้านหลักการมีส่วน, ด้านหลักความรับผิดชอบ และด้านหลักความคุ้มค่า สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนสามารถนำแผนยุทธศาสตร์ไปประยุกต์ใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับการบริหาร งานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทยได้ตามบริบทของแต่ละสถาบัน โดยแผนยุทธศาสตร์การนำหลักธรรมาภิบาลมาใช้ในการบริหารงานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทยดังกล่าวนี้ จะเป็นเครื่องมือที่ช่วยให้แต่ละสถาบันสามารถกำหนดทิศทาง แผนงาน และโครงการในการบริหารงานสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนของไทย โดยยึดหลักธรรมาภิบาลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is twofold namely, 1) to study and analyze the situation of Thai private higher education administration based on good governance principles 2) to develop the Thai private higher education administrative strategies base on good governance principles. Instruments used were question for interview | questionnaires. The sample is composed of chief executive / middle management / faculty members / staff / students. Data were primarily analyzed. Thereafter, SWOT analysis was employed in developing model to ascertain appropriateness. Thai private higher education administrative strategies based on good governance principles were validated by the connoisseurship. Findings revealed that the situation of Thai private higher education administration based on good governance principles were highly used by Thai private higher education institutions. The resulting strategies are composed of six strategies. The principle strategy was the adoption of good governance principles in Thai higher education administration. The six strategies were Thai private higher education administrative strategies based on good governance principles according to the rule of law, moral principle, transparency, involvement, responsibility, and main value. The Thai private higher education administrative strategies based on good governance principles are recommended to be integrated and applied for Thai private higher education administration according to the context of each institution.
Creative Commons License