Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีนที่ศึกษาในหลักสูตรที่ใช้ภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting learning outcomes of Chinese students in the programs using Thai language as the medium of instruction
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรุณี หงษ์ศิริวัฒน์
Second Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.272
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุที่ใช้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีนที่ศึกษาในหลักสูตรที่ใช้ภาษาไทย เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีนที่ศึกษาในหลักสูตรที่ใช้ภาษาไทยที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และเพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาศักยภาพในการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีนที่ศึกษาในหลักสูตรที่ใช้ภาษาไทย โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกนักศึกษาจีนระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 14 คน เพื่อให้ได้องค์ประกอบของผลการเรียนรู้ในหลักสูตรที่ใช้ภาษาไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาจีนที่กำลังศึกษาหลักสูตรที่ใช้ภาษาไทย ระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 647 คน ได้แก่ มหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ 22 แห่ง จำนวน 485 คน และมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน 8 แห่ง จำนวน 162 คน และจัดสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 8 ท่าน เพื่อให้ได้รูปแบบการพัฒนาศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีความเที่ยงในการวัดตัวแปรสังเกตได้ ตั้งแต่ 0.51 ถึง 0.87 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ผลการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรที่ใช้ภาษาไทยที่เกิดขึ้นกับนักศึกษาจีน 2) โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีนที่ศึกษาในหลักสูตรที่ใช้ภาษาไทย โดยภาพรวมมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ2 = 66.48, df = 105, p = 1.00, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.98, RMR = .018, RMSEA = 0.000) ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของผลการเรียนรู้ได้ร้อยละ 99 3) โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีนที่ศึกษาในหลักสูตรที่ใช้ภาษาไทย ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการเรียนรู้ โดยสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ และความเครียดมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อผลการเรียนรู้ในทิศทางลบ 4) รูปแบบการพัฒนาศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีน ประกอบด้วย (1) หลักการและวัตถุประสงค์ จากที่ประเทศไทยเปิดตลาดเสรีบริการด้านการศึกษา และยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษาที่มีนโยบายมุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาคุณภาพของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาให้ได้มาตรฐานสากล และสามารถพัฒนาเป็นสถาบันชั้นนำในระดับโลก จึงมีการพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาศักยภาพในการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีน เพื่อให้สถาบันอุดมศึกษาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนพัฒนาศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ และจัดหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอนให้กับนักศึกษาจีน (2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีน ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ บริบทภายในและภายนอกหอพัก และความเครียด (3) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และกิจกรรมพิเศษ เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาจีน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a causal research using both qualitative and quantitative methodology. The purposes of the research were to develop the causal relationship of model factors affecting learning outcomes among Chinese students using the Thai language as the medium of instruction; to verify the consistency of the causal relationship of model factors affecting learning outcomes among Chinese students using the Thai language as the medium of instruction which was developed with the empirical data and to propose the development model of the learning abilities of Chinese students. In-depth interviews were performed with 14 undergraduate Chinese students studying various Thai curriculum to extract the essential component of the program using Thai language as the medium of instruction. The sample group used were Chinese undergraduate students, who were presently studying the program using Thai language as the medium of instruction, 647 students, the students came from 22 government universities, 485 students and 8 non government universities, 162 students. Focus group consisted of 8 people to construct efficient learning model for Chinese students. Instrument used in this research were in-depth interviews and questionnaires which showed a reliable measurement from the observed variable with a value of 0.51-0.87. Basic statistics used to analyze the results, Pearson correlation and LISREL model analysis. The major findings would be summarized as fallows: 1) The learning outcomes from program using Thai language consisted. 2) The model which affected the learning outcomes of Chinese students using Thai language as the medium of instruction was valid and fit to the empirical data (χ2 = 66.48, df = 105, p = 1.00, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.98, RMR = .018, RMSEA = 0.000). The variable in the model could be explained by variant values 99% of the learning outcomes. 3) The model of factors affecting learning outcomes of Chinese students in the programs using Thai Language as the medium of instruction consisted of direct variables in the learning outcome. The learning supportive environment was the highest negative effect on learning outcomes; However the stress was a directly negative effect on learning outcomes. 4) The development model of the learning abilities of Chinese students in the programs using Thai Language as the medium of instruction consisted of following factors (1) Free Trade Agreement in the area of Education together with higher education strategic plans in building up higher education as an institution that develop the potential of students to meet world standard and be global citizen. Therefore the model of Chinese students development include the process of student potential development plans and special curriculum especially for Chinese students. (2) Factors affecting learning potential of Chinese students are individual factors, learning activities, environment that support learning, inner and outer context of the dormitory and stress. (3) Organized instructional activities and extracurricular activities to develop potential of Chinese students.
Share
COinS