Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทและเทคนิคการเสริมศักยภาพ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a reading instructional model based on reciprocal teaching approach and scaffolding techniques to enhance English reading comprehension ability of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมาลี ชิโนกุล
Second Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.265
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทและเทคนิคการเสริมศักยภาพเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) ประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น การดำเนินการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทและเทคนิคการเสริมศักยภาพ ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ระยะที่ 3 การประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ของโรงเรียนบางสวรรค์วิทยาคม จำนวน 45 คน ใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 16 สัปดาห์ รวม 36 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ และบันทึกการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัย รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทและเทคนิคการเสริมศักยภาพ มีขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอน 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การเตรียมการของครู ระยะที่ 2 การจัดการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน ซึ่งระยะที่ 2 มี 3 ระยะย่อย คือ ระยะที่ 2.1 ขั้นเตรียมการอ่านและสร้างความตระหนัก ระยะที่ 2.2 ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทการอ่าน ระยะที่ 2.3 ขั้นสรุปผลการอ่าน .การประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น จากการนำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนไปใช้ในห้องเรียน พบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทและเทคนิคการเสริมศักยภาพ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are: 1) to develop a reading instructional model based on reciprocal teaching approach and scaffolding techniques to enhance English reading comprehension ability of upper secondary school students, 2) to evaluate the quality of the developed instructional model The research procedure was divided into 3 phases. The first phase was to develop a reading instructional model based on reciprocal teaching approach and scaffolding techniques. The second phase was to construct the research instruments. The third phase was to evaluate the quality of the developed instructional model by implementing with 45 tenth grade students at Bangsawanwithayakom School. The samples were purposively selected from the tenth grade students. The research instruments were the reading comprehension test and learning log. The duration of experiment was 16 weeks with two hours per week. The data were analyzed using t-test. The findings of this study were as follows: The development a reading instructional model based on reciprocal teaching approach and scaffolding techniques has 2 phases :1) Teacher’s preparing 2) Instructional activities in the classroom consist of 3 stages : 2.1 Prepare reading and awarenes raising 2.2 Turn - taking patterns in reading 2.3 Summarizing reading The quality of the developed instructional model was investigated by implementing the model in the class. After studying through the developed instruction model, the post-test mean scores of students’ English reading comprehension ability were higher than their pre-test mean scores at the statistically significance at .05 level.
Share
COinS