Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดของเอ็นนิสและเทคนิคเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an instructional process based on Ennis approach and peer assisted learning techniques to enhance critical thinking ability of Rajabhat University students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Second Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.257
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดของเอ็นนิสและเทคนิคเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และ 2)ประเมินประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยการตรวจสอบคุณภาพกระบวนการเรียนการสอนจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และทดสอบประสิทธิผลของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยนำไปใช้จัดการเรียนการสอนในนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏศรีสะเกษ ชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 30 คน ใช้เวลาทดลอง 13 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณตามแนวคิดของเอ็นนิส ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องตั้งแต่ 0.6 ขึ้นไป และมีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบเท่ากับ 0.92 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยหลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ และขั้นตอนของกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 2 ระยะคือ 1) ระยะเตรียมความพร้อม 2) ระยะเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน 2.1) ขั้นการฝึกคิด ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ ( 1 ) ขั้นเสนอปัญหาจากสถานการณ์ ( 2 ) ขั้นพิจารณาปัญหาและเหตุผล ( 3 ) ขั้นสรุปผลการคิด ( 4 ) ขั้นสร้างความเข้าใจและสร้างทางเลือก ( 5 ) ขั้นตัดสินใจ 2.2) ขั้นการนำไปใช้ 2.ประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการเรียนการสอน พบว่า 2.1 มีคุณภาพจากผลการตรวจสอบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 2.2 มีประสิทธิผลจากการนำไปใช้จัดการเรียนการสอน นักศึกษาที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณร้อยละ 80
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to 1) develop an instructional process based on Ennis approach and peer coaching technique, and 2) evaluate the effectiveness of this developed instructional process by two means; the quality of this developed process was evaluated by experts, and its productivity was investigated by mean of implementing in classroom. Thirty freshman students of Sisaket Rajabhat University were selected as subjects of this 13 week experimental period. The instrument was the critical thinking test, which were developed by using Ennis’s approach. Its quality was approved by experts with 0.06 IOC index and its validity was at 0.92. The collected data were analyzed by using t-test. The result of this research were as follows: 1. The developed instructional process consisted of principles, objectives and instructional procedures, which comprised of two main phases i.e. 1) the preparation phase and 2) the critical thinking skills enhancing phase. There were two main steps of the second phase, which were 1) step of thinking skills practices and 2) step of application. The first step of this second phase was comprised of 5 sub-steps i.e. (1) identifying problems from situations, (2) considering problems and reasoning, (3) summarizing the result of thinking, (4) understanding and generating solutions, and (5) making decision. 2. The effectiveness of this developed process could be reported as follows: 2.1 The quality of this developed process was approved by the experts. 2.1 This result of this developed process implementation showed that the subjects’ post test mean score in critical thinking ability was significantly higher than those of the pre-test at 0.05 level of significant.
Creative Commons License