Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมฟุตบอลตามแนวคิดของคาร์รอลเพื่อพัฒนาความสามัคคีของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical education learning management using football activites based on Carron's concept to enhance unity of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.255
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามัคคีก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลเพื่อพัฒนาความสามัคคีตามแนวคิดของคาร์รอลและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามัคคีหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 60 คน ของโรงเรียนวัดสุทธิวราราม กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 30 คน ดำเนินการสอนนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองโดยผู้วิจัย ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมครูประจำวิชาเป็นผู้สอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลเพื่อพัฒนาความสามัคคีจำนวน 8 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความสามัคคีมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.84 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่า"ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามัคคีหลังการทดลอง ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามัคคีก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามัคคีหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the mean score of the unity before and after implementation among the experimental group students who were studied the physical education learning management using football activities based on Carron’s Concept to enhance unity and the control group who were given regular method of teaching and 2) to compare the mean score of unity after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 60 students of Wat Suthiwararam School, Bangkok, thirty students were the experimental group which was taught by the researcher while the other thirty students were the control group which was taught by regular physical education teacher. The research instruments were composes of the learning activity plans using eight physical education lesson plans for football activities based on Carron’s Concept to enhance unity. The test of the unity reliability was 0.84. The data were then analyzed interms of the means standard deviations, and t-test. The research findings were as follows; 1. The mean score of the unity of the experimental group student after learning were significantly higher than before at .05 level. The mean score of the unity of the control group student after learning were found no significant difference at .05 level. 2. The mean score of the unity of the experimental group student after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License