Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึก เอส เอ คิว ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการก้าวเท้ายิงประตูบาสเกตบอลของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of SAQ training program on the lay-up-shooting basketball abilities of high school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภฤกษ์ มั่นใจตน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.253
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาโปรแกรมการฝึก เอส เอ คิว ที่มีต่อความ สามารถในการก้าวเท้ายิงประตูบาสเกตบอลของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น นักกีฬาของโรงเรียนไตรมิตรวิทยาลัย จำนวน 30 คน ทำการแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆละ 15 คน ให้กลุ่มทดลองฝึกโปรแกรมปกติเป็นเวลา 1 ชั่วโมง 20 นาที และฝึกโปรแกรม เอส เอ คิว เป็นเวลา 40 นาที โดยทำการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ๆละ 3 วัน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมฝึกตาม โปรแกรมปกติ และวัดความสามารถในการก้าวเท้ายิงประตูบาสเกตบอล ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และสัปดาห์ที่ 6 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติด้วยการ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ด้วยการวัดซ้ำ (One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures) ถ้าพบความ แตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีการของแอล เอส ดี( LSD) ทดสอบ ความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1).ความสามารถในการก้าวเท้ายิงประตูบาสเกตบอล ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการ ทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ ภายในกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2).ความสามารถในการก้าวเท้ายิงประตูบาสเกตบอล ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการ ทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความสามารถในการก้าวเท้ายิงประตูบาสเกตบอล (Lay-Up Shooting) ของกลุ่ม ทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ ไม่มี ความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study was to study the effect of SAQ training program on the Lay- Up shooting basketball abilities of high school students. Players Thirty male basketball players of Traimitwittayalai School were divided into two groups of 15 students. They were randomly assigned into experiment group and control group. The experimental group was trained with regular program of one hour and twenty minutes then followed by 40 minutes of SAQ program. The control group was trained with regular program only. Both groups were trained 3 days per weeks for 6 weeks. The Lay-Up shooting abilited of both groups were tested before after 3 weeks and after 6 weeks. The data were analized in term of means, Standard deviations, One – Way Analysis of Variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by LSD Method. The results were as follows : 1. The result of the study shows that the difference of the lay-up shooting ability before the experiment ,after 3 weeks ,and 6 weeks of the experiment within the controlled group and the exampling group was not significant difference at the .05 Level 2. The result of the study shows that the difference of the Lay-up shooting ability after before the experiment ,after 3 weeks ,and 6 weeks of the experiment between the controlled group and the exampling group was not significant difference at the .05 Level The Lay-Up shooting abilities after 3 weeks and after 6 weeks of training between the experimental group and the control group was not significant difference at the .05 Level
Creative Commons License