Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกความเร็วในการวิ่งขึ้นเนินและวิ่งลงเนินที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of uphill and downhill sprint training program upon football dribbling ability of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.252
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกความเร็วในการวิ่งขึ้นเนินและลงเนินที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เป็นนักฟุตบอลของโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดนครสวรรค์จำนวน 20 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แล้วทำการแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ10 คน กำหนดให้กลุ่มทดลองฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกความเร็วในการวิ่งขึ้นเนินและวิ่งลงเนินในช่วงแรกของการฝึกซ้อมปกติในแต่ละวัน และกลุ่มควบคุมทำการฝึกซ้อมตามปกติ โดยทำการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 2 วัน คือ วันจันทร์ และวันพฤหัสบดี มีการทดสอบความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอล ก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลเป็นเส้นตรงระยะทาง 50 เมตร ดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052. กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอล ซิก-แซ็ก ดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .053. กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลเป็นเส้นตรงระยะทาง 50 เมตร ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอล ซิก-แซ็ก ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the effects of uphill and downhill sprint training program upon football dribbling ability of upper secondary school students. Twenty male football players of Nakronsawan Sport School were purposively selected to be the subjects in this study. They were divided into two groups, each group had ten players. In addition to the regular training program, the experimental group had to undergo the course of speed training supplementary program for two days per week (Monday and Thursday), while the control group only had retained their regular training program. The total duration of training was six weeks. The data of football dribbling ability of both groups were tested before and after experiment. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations and t-test.Research results indicated that: 1. Football dribbling ability in a straight line distance of 50 meters of the experimental group was significantly better than before experiment at the .05 level. 2. Zig zag football dribbling ability of the experimental group was significantly better than before experiment at the .05 level.3. Football dribbling ability in a straight line distance of 50 meters of the experimental group was significantly better than the control group at the .05 level. 4. Zig zag football dribbling ability of the experimental group was significantly better than the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License