Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะตามแนวคิดของทอร์แรนซ์ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of physical education learning management using rhythmic activities based on theory of torrance on creative thinking of fourth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.249
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะตามแนวคิดของทอร์แรนซ์ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะตามแนวคิดของทอร์แรนซ์ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 50 คน โรงเรียนคชเผือกอนุสรณ์ กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะตามแนวคิดของทอร์แรนซ์ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์จำนวน 25 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติจำนวน 25 คน ดำเนินการสอนนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองโดยผู้วิจัย ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมครูประจำวิชาเป็นผู้สอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะตามแนวคิดของทอร์แรนซ์ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์จำนวน 8 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ตามแนวคิดของทอร์แรนซ์ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่า"ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการ ทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of study were: 1) to compare the average score of the creative thinking before and after implementation of the experimental students group who studied the physical education learning management by using rhythmic activities based on the theory of Torrance regarding the development of creative thinking and the control group who were given regular method of teaching 2) to compare the average score of the creative thinking after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 50 students from the fourth grade of Kochapuak Anusorn School, Bangkok. Twenty-five students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the physical education learning management using rhythmic activities based on the theory of Torrance regarding the development of creative thinking which was taught by the researcher while the other twenty-five students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching methods which was taught by regular physical education teachers. The research instruments were composted of the learning activity plans using eight physical education lesson plans for rhythmic activities based on the Theory of Torrance regarding the development of the creative thinking. The test of creative thinking reliability was 0.91. Then data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test. The research findings were as follows : 1) The mean score of the creative thinking of the experimental group students after learning was significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. The mean score of the creative thinking of the control group students after learning was significantly higher than before learning at .05. 2) The mean score of creative thinking of the experimental group students after learning was significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Share
COinS