Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์เพื่อพัฒนาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of physcal education activity management by using group process actvities on self-esteem of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.246
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา โดยใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ของโรงเรียนวัดเวฬุวนาราม เขตดอนเมือง จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2553 รวมทั้งสิ้น 60 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ซึ่งเลือกนักเรียนที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองที่ไม่แตกต่างกันจำนวน 2 ห้อง แบ่งเป็นห้องที่เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 30 คน และห้องที่เป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการสอนกลุ่มทดลองด้วยตนเอง คาบละ 30 นาที จำนวน 24 แผน เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ติดต่อกันโดยใช้เวลาหลังเลิกเรียน ในระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง มีการวัดผลการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยใช้แบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองฉบับนักเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นโดย สแตนเลย์ คูเปอร์สมิธ (Stanley Coopersmith) จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ก่อนและหลังการทดลองกลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purpose of the research was to study the effects of physical education activity management by using group process activities on self-esteem of elementary school students. The sample group was the fourth grade students of Watweluwanaram school, during the second semester of academic year 2010. The 30 students were experimental group who participated and studied by using the group process activities by the researcher, while the control group of 30 students was not participated in group process activities. The research tools consisted of physical education activity management plans by using group process activities for developing self-esteem conducted by the researcher, for a session of 30 minutes, three days per week, 24 activities, over a period of 8 weeks and the Self-Esteem Inventory School Form’s Stanley Coopersmith was also tested before and after experiment. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) After experiment, the mean scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than before experiment at the .05 level. 2) After experiment, the mean scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level. 3) Before and after experiment, the mean scores of the control group were not significantly different at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License