Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมสุขภาพเพื่อการลดน้ำหนักและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of a health program on weight loss and body fat percentage of overweight lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.245
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมสุขภาพที่มีต่อการลดน้ำหนักและเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมสุขภาพ และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมสุขภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน โรงเรียน ภ.ป.ร.ราชวิทยาลัย ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ จำนวน 40 คนแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 20 คนและกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 20 คน โดยมีค่า BMI อยู่ระหว่าง 25.00-29.99 กิโลกรัม/ ตารางเมตร ใช้ระยะเวลาจัดกิจกรรม 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 80 นาที ผู้วิจัยชั่งน้ำหนัก และวัดเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)น้ำหนักตัวหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) เปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองต่ำกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to study the effects of health program on weight loss and body fat percentage of overweight lower secondary school students between the experimental group who received health program and the control group who not received health program management. The subjects were 40 overweight students in the secondary school of King’s College, under the Office of Basic Education Commission. Divided the samples equally into 2 groups with 20 students in both groups; BMI between 25.00-29.99 kilograms/ meter square2. During the 8 weeks, subjects received health program management for 3 days a week, 80 minutes a day. Weight and body fat percentage were initially measured before experiment and finally after experimental 8 weeks. The data were statistically analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant difference at .05 level. The results were as follows: 1) The mean scores of body weight of the experimental group and of the control group was not different significantly at .05 level after 8 weeks of training. 2) The mean scores of body fat percentage of the experimental group was lower then of the control group significantly at .05 level after 8 week of training.
Creative Commons License