Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of physical education activity management using Thai folk games on skill-related physical fitness of preschool children
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.244
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะของเด็กอนุบาล ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทย กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายและหญิงระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 จำนวน 56 คน จาก 2 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งได้จากการที่ผู้วิจัยทำการสุ่มแบบง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 28 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 28 คน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะไม่แตกต่างกัน ใช้ระยะเวลาการจัดกิจกรรม 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ คาบละ 45 นาที ทำการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ (One way analysis of variance with repeated measures) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจึงใช้การทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของแอล เอส ดี (LSD) โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยมีการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะ ดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยมีการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะ ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of physical education activity management using Thai folk games on skill-related physical fitness of preschool children between the experimental group which received physical education activity management using Thai folk games and the control group which received regular physical education activity management. The subjects were 56 boys and girls in the third year of preschool students. They were simple randomly divided into 2 groups with 28 students in both experimental and control groups; the means of skill-related physical fitness score of both groups were not significantly different. The total duration of activity management was 8 weeks, subjects received physical education activity management for 2 sessions a week which lasted 45 minutes session. The skill-related physical fitness was measured prior to the experiment, after 4 and 8 weeks. The data were statistically analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, t-test, one way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by using the LSD Method. The p-values < .05 were set for significantly different.This results were as follows : 1. After 4 and 8 weeks of the experiment, the experimental group which received physical education activity management had development in skill- related physical fitness and was significantly better than prior to experiment at .05 level. 2. After 8 weeks of the experiment, the experimental group which received physical education activity management using Thai folk games had development in skill-related physical fitness and was significantly better than the control group which received regular physical education activity management at .05 level.
Creative Commons License