Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการรับรู้เชิงสุนทรีย์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีต่องานศิลปะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of aesthetic perception of elementary school students toward artworks
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.240
Abstract
ศึกษาการรับรู้เชิงสุนทรีย์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีต่องานศิลปะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 6 สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 300 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยผู้วิจัยโดยได้พัฒนามาจากแนวทฤษฎีการพัฒนาทางสุนทรียภาพของไมเคิล เจ พาร์สัน จำแนกออกเป็น 5 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ความชื่นชอบ ขั้นที่ 2 ความงามและเหมือนจริง ขั้นที่ 3 การแสดงออก ขั้นที่ 4 แบบอย่างและรูปแบบ ขั้นที่ 5 ความเป็นตัวของตนเองคือ แบบทดสอบการรับรู้เชิงสุนทรีย์ ประกอบด้วยภาพถ่ายงานจิตรกรรม 6 ภาพ และชุดคำถาม แบบบันทึกการรับรู้เชิงสุนทรีย์ คู่มือการวิเคราะห์เชิงสุนทรีย์ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าสูงสุด ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่าค่าสูงสุดในการการรับรู้เชิงสุนทรีย์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีต่องานศิลปะอยู่ในขั้นที่ 2 ความงามและเหมือนจริงมากที่สุด คิดเป็น 58.39% รองลงมาคือ ขั้นที่ 3 การแสดงออก คิดเป็น 39.28% และขั้นที่ 4 แบบอย่างและรูปแบบ คิดเป็น 2.33% และไม่พบการรับรู้เชิงสุนทรีย์ในขั้นที่ 5 ความเป็นตัวของตัวเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the aesthetic perception of elementary school students of artworks. The samples of the population used in this study included three hundred third and sixth grade students in elementary schools under the Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration by means of multi-stage random sampling. The instruments used in this research were developed by the researcher based on Michael J. Parsons’ cognitive and development account of aesthetic experience which composed of five stages : 1. Favoritism, 2. Beauty and realism, 3. Expressiveness, 4. Style and form and 5. Autonomy. The instruments were aesthetic perception test which composed of six painting reproductions and a set of questions ; aesthetic perception recording form and guidelines for analyzing perception form. The collected data were analyzed means of by maximum value, frequencies, percentage and and t-test. The results found that the highest frequentcy were at stage 2. Beauty and realism (58.39%) ; followed by stage 3. Expressiveness (39.28%) and stage 4. Style and form (2.33%). The aesthetic perception at stage 5. Autonomy were not found.
Creative Commons License