Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ศิลปศึกษาระดับอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of environmental management for kindergarten art activities in schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.239
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสิ่งแวดล้อมในกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ศิลปศึกษา ในด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสังคม ในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากครูผู้สอนจำนวน 250 คน การสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูผู้สอนและการสังเกตการสอนที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอน และแบบสังเกต นำเสนอในรูปความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีระดับสิ่งแวดล้อมด้านกายภาพ อยู่ในระดับมาก (X bar = 3.80) โดยมุ่งเน้นด้านความสว่างในห้องเรียนมีเพียงพอต่อการมองเห็นมากที่สุด (X bar = 4.32) สิ่งแวดล้อมด้านสังคม อยู่ในระดับมาก (X bar = 3.96) โดยพบว่า เด็กมีความสุข สนุกสนาน ยิ้มแย้ม แจ่มใส ร่าเริง ขณะทำกิจกรรมศิลปะ มากที่สุด (X bar = 4.41) จากการสังเกตพบว่า ครูดูแลเด็กอย่างใกล้ชิดโดยใช้เทคนิคต่างๆ ในการสอน เช่น การให้กำลังใจ ให้คำชมเชย และการสร้างบรรยากาศให้สนุกสนานเพื่อให้เด็กสนใจทำกิจกรรม ห้องเรียนศิลปะแบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ ห้องเรียนที่ประกอบด้วยมุมต่างๆ หลายมุมแต่มุมจัดวางไว้ชิดผนัง เว้นพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่ไว้สำหรับทำกิจกรรมศิลปะ โต๊ะนักเรียนอยู่กลางห้อง และแบบที่เป็นห้องโล่ง ภายในห้องมีเฉพาะวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานศิลปะเท่านั้น มีโต๊ะวางไว้กลางห้อง และยังมีพื้นที่โล่งสำหรับเด็กใช้ทำกิจกรรมหรือเดินเล่นได้อย่างอิสระ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the environment of art creation activity in the aspects of physical environment and social environment. The research focused mainly on kindergarten schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Bangkok. The instruments included a set of questionnaire, an interview and an observation form. The sample groups composed of 250 teachers responding the questionnaire, 12 administrators and 12 teachers for the interviews in the schools where environment managements were also observed. The data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The results indicated that the teachers agreed at the high level upon the physical and social environmental with the mean of 3.80 and 3.96 respectively. The highest level of agreement of the physical environment was the light and clarity of the room (X bar = 4.32). In terms of classroom social environment, the highest agreement was the children’s happiness and enjoyment during the art activities. By means of observation, it was found that the teachers worked with the children closely and used various teaching techniques including encouraging, praising and creating enjoyable learning environment. Art classrooms were arranged into 2 styles. First, the rooms with activity tables around the wall with large space and working area in the middle. Second, an open space rooms with learning supplies and equipments specifically for art activities.
Creative Commons License