Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนศิลปะแบบพหุวัฒนธรรม ที่มีต่อการรับรู้คุณค่าศิลปะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of teaching multicultural art upon perceiving art values of fifth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.238
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนศิลปะแบบพหุวัฒนธรรมที่มีต่อการรับรู้คุณค่าศิลปะของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายประถม) จำนวน 28 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนหญิง 13 คน นักเรียนชาย 15 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 7 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเครื่องมือที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นเอง ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบทดสอบเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าศิลปะ 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 7 แผน ซึ่งพัฒนาจากแนวคิดการสอนศิลปะแบบพหุวัฒนธรรม ของ Jane K. Bates ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นแนะนำวัฒนธรรม ขั้นวิเคราะห์วัฒนธรรม ขั้นสร้างผลงาน และขั้นสรุปผล 3) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อศิลปะ 4) แบบสอบถามภูมิหลังของนักเรียน 5) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และ 6) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนศิลปะแบบพหุวัฒนธรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับการรับรู้คุณค่าศิลปะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังเรียนศิลปะแบบพหุวัฒนธรรมสูงกว่าระดับการรับรู้คุณค่าศิลปะก่อนเรียนศิลปะแบบพหุวัฒนธรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ระดับเจตคติต่อศิลปะของนักเรียนหลังเรียนศิลปะแบบพหุวัฒนธรรมส่วนใหญ่สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน 3) พฤติกรรมที่ปรากฏมากที่สุด คือ การตอบคำถามอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และ 4) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนศิลปะแบบพหุวัฒนธรรมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the effects of teaching multicultural art upon perceiving art values of Fifth grade students. The sample group composed of 28 fifth grade students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School, 13 girls and 15 boys. The durations of the experiment were 7 weeks. The research instruments were developed by researcher consisted of 1) the test about art values, 2) multicultural art education lesson plans for 7 weeks, using Jane K. Bates’ multicultural art education approach, the four stages of this approach were an introduction to a selected culture, a focus on an art form presented as a cultural exemplar, productive experiences and a closure, 3) the art attitude evaluation form, 4) the student’s background questionnaires data, 5) the observation form and 6) the questionnaires on satisfaction of teaching model. The data were analyzed by using means, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings revealed that 1) the level of perceiving art value of the students after learning the lessons were higher than before learning the lessons at the significant difference level of .05 2) the level of art attitude of the students after learning the lessons were higher than before learning the lessons 3) the most appearance behaviors were answer questions creatively and 4) the students’ opinion about the teaching model were at good level.
Share
COinS