Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนการออกแบบผ้าพิมพ์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึกที่มีต่อผลการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาในหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching printed textile design by using the Crystal-based Instructional Model on learning outcomes of undergraduate students in Fine and Applied Arts programs
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อินทิรา พรมพันธุ์
Second Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.233
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนการออกแบบผ้าพิมพ์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึกที่มีต่อผลการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาในหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษาในหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิตชั้นปีที่ 2 สาขาวิชาออกแบบสิ่งทอ มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาศิลปะการออกแบบผ้าพิมพ์ 1 ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวน 13 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1. แผนการสอนการออกแบบผ้าพิมพ์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก 2. แบบประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านพุทธิพิสัย (ใช้ทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ทั้งก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน) 3. แบบประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะพิสัยและจิตพิสัย (ใช้ประเมินกระบวนการทำงาน ผลงานการออกแบบ และทัศนคติที่มีต่อการออกแบบ) 4. แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5. แบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก ประกอบด้วย 2 แบบ ได้แก่ 1)แบบประเมินตนเองของผู้เรียน 2)แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย (X-Bar) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบผ้าพิมพ์หลังเรียนของนักศึกษาในหลักสูตรศิลปกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิตที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึกมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทางด้านพุทธพิสัย สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ในด้านทักษะพิสัย และด้านจิตพิสัยมีผลการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับดี ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าการสอนการออกแบบผ้าพิมพ์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึกทำให้นักศึกษามีพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ในด้านกระบวนการคิดที่เป็นระบบ ความสามารถในการออกแบบ และพฤติกรรมในชั้นเรียนได้ดีขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัย คือ ควรนำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึกนี้ไปใช้กับนักศึกษาในหลักสูตรการออกแบบสาขาประยุกต์ศิลป์อื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of teaching Printed Textile Design by using the Crystal-based Instructional model on learning outcomes of undergraduate students in Fine and Applied Arts programs. The sampling group of this research was thirteen sophomore students, in the department of Textile Design, at Thammasat University; who enrolled in Printed Textile Design 1 class of 2010 second semester. The research instruments: 1. Textile Design teaching plan by using the Crystal-based Instructional model, 2. The evaluation form of cognitive domain; for pre-test and pro-test, 3. The evaluation form of psychomotor domain and affective domain; for working process, products design, and students attitude, 4. The evaluation form for observing behavior on learning process, 5. The evaluation form of the Crystal-based Instructional model consisted of 2 forms: 1) The student self-assessment, 2) The student questionnaires. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings are as follows: Textile Design learning outcomes of undergraduate students in Fine and Applied Arts programs after using the Crystal-based Instructional model had higher scores in the areas of cognitive domain than before learning, with a significant difference at the .05 level. And the learning outcomes of psychomotor domain and affective domain were at good level. The research results showed that, The students had Improved their systematic thinking, their ability to design, and the classroom learning behaviors. The research recommendations were that the Instructors should try to use the Crystal-based Instructional model to teach other related areas in the field of Applied Arts.
Share
COinS