Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารายวิชาการวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of scientific illustration course in art education curriculum at undergraduate level
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อินทิรา พรมพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.229
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการวาดภาพทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของศิลปินนักวาดภาพทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในประเทศไทยและ เพื่อพัฒนารายวิชาการวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์สำหรับหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต 6 ด้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ด้วยการสุ่มเฉพาะเจาะจงประกอบด้วย ศิลปินวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 9 ท่าน นักวิชาการศิลปศึกษาและอาจารย์สอนในวิชาวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 10 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต แบบสอบถาม ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อมาวิเคราะห์ด้านเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลจากการสัมภาษณ์และสังเกต กระบวนการทำงานของศิลปินนักวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ต่างมีวิธีการทำงานวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว โดยมีพื้นฐานจากกระบวนการวาดภาพทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 7 ขั้นตอน ในส่วนของความคิดเห็นจากแบบสอบถาม ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยมาก ในการพัฒนารายวิชาการวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ทั้ง 6 ด้าน คือ 1.จุดประสงค์การเรียนการสอน คือ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมรู้เข้าใจ เห็นคุณค่าและสามารถถ่ายทอดตามกระบวนการวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 2. เนื้อหาวิชา คือ ศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์วาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์และกระบวนการวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 3. กิจกรรมคือ จัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่จริง 4. วิธีการสอน คือจัดกิจกรรมเรียนรู้นอกห้องเรียนจากประสบการณ์จริง 5.การประเมินผล คือประเมินตามสภาพจริงตามจุดประสงค์ที่วางไว้ 6. แหล่งอ้างอิง นักวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์ หนังสืองานวิจัย สื่อเทคโนโลยีการเรียนการสอน สรุปได้ว่ามีความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ที่จะนำวิชาการวาดภาพประกอบทางวิทยาศาสตร์ นำมาใช้จัดการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this qualitative research are to study the processes in scientific illustration of Thai scientific illustration artists and to develop a course in scientific illustration for the graduated art education program. The course is covered in 6 aspects. Subjects in this study are 9 artists and, 10 teachers and educators in scientific illustration by purposive sampling. The tools are comprised of interview form observation form and questionnaire. Data from the forms and the questionnaire were collected and analyzed. The results revealed from interviews and observations that each scientific illustration artist had unique individual style of drawing on the same 7 principal steps. In the part of opinions from questionnaires, most of them positively approved to develop a graduated course in scientific illustration for the art education program for all 6 aspects. The learning objectives for students are to understand, realize the goodness and, able to transfer the knowledge of scientific illustration. The course contents are to study the history and the process of scientific illustration. The learning activities are group discussion and analysis to improve outcomes and skills. The teaching methods are out-class activities with authentic work place, actual samples and, professionals in real working situations. The evaluation is to evaluate according to the learning objectives. The references are professionals, text books, scientific papers and, other teaching media. The study concluded that it is very appropriated and possible to develop a course in scientific illustration for the graduated art education
Share
COinS