Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แบบการเรียน ความสุขในการเรียน และทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of learning styles, happiness in learning, and learning to learn skil of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.204
Abstract
ศึกษา (1) แบบการเรียน ความสุขในการเรียน และทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (2) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบการเรียนความสุขในการเรียน และทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ (3) วิเคราะห์ความสุขในการเรียนและทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ จำแนกตามแบบการเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดอ่างทอง จำนวน 411 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแบบการเรียนตามแนวคิดของ Grasha และ Riechmann (1975) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความสุขในการเรียนตามทฤษฏีการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุข ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขึ้นพื้นฐาน (2540) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ ตามแนวคิดของ Hautamäki et al. (2002) และแบบทดสอบเกี่ยวกับทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะในการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของ Hautamäki et al. (2002) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล (1) วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ไขว้ (2) การวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบไค-สแควร์ สถิติที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (one-way ANOVA)ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีแบบการเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่แบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ แบบการเรียนแบบแข่งขัน แบบการเรียนแบบพึ่งพา แบบการเรียนแบบหลีกเลี่ยง และแบบการเรียนแบบอิสระตามลำดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติทดสอบไค-สแควร์ของตัวแปรแบบการเรียนกับเพศและเกรดฉลี่ยสะสม พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กับแบบการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความสุขในการเรียนระดับมาก ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของความสุขในการเรียน พบว่าเพศและเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมมีผลต่อความสุขในการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในระดับมาก ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ พบว่าขนาดโรงเรียน เพศและเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมมีผลต่อทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) แบบการเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการเรียน แบบการเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ และความสุขในการเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (5) แบบการเรียนต่างกันมีผลต่อความสุขในการเรียนแตกต่างกัน และแบบการเรียนต่างกันมีผลต่อทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study (1) the learning styles happiness in learning, and learning to learn skill of lower secondary school student. (2) the relations between the learning styles, happiness in learning, and learning to learn skill of lower secondary students. and (3) the happiness in learning and learning to learn skill of lower secondary school students, classified according to the learning styles. The sample consisted of 411 eleventh grade students in school under the jurisdiction of the Office of the basic Education commission in ANGTHONG area. The research instruments and the GRASHA and RIECHMANN learning styles (1975) and the students’ happiness in learning survey, based on learning with happiness theory initiated by the Office of the National Education Commission (1997) and the learning to learn skill survey, based on learning to learn skill theory initiated by Hautamäki et al. (2002) Data were analyzed by (1) descriptive statistics : frequency, percentage mean, maximum value, minimum value, standard deviation, cross-tabulation and (2) inferential statistics: X²-test, t-test and one way ANOVA The important findings were summarized as below: (1) The most students’ learning styles were participant style, followed by collaborative style, competitive style, dependent style, avoidance style independent style, respectively. The examination of X²-test between learning styles factors sex and GPA were related to learning styles. (2) The most students’ happiness in learning were at the high level. The examination of comparison mean between happiness in learning and sex and GPA were related to happiness in learning at statistic significant level of .05. (3) the most students’ learning to learn skill were at the high level. The examination of comparison mean between learning to learn skill and school size, sex and GPA were related to students’ learning to learn skill at statistic significant level of .05. (4) The learning styles are co-related with the happiness in learning. The learning styles are co-related with the learning to learn skill and The happiness in learning are co-related with the learning to learn skill at statistic significant level of .05. (5) The learning styles differences were impacts on the happiness in learning and learning to learn skill at statistic significant level of .05.
Share
COinS