Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น : การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการจัดเก็บข้อมูลแบบสุนทรียสนทนา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research and development of learning activities plans on social studies, religion and culture subject group to develop life skills of lower secondary school students : an application of dialogue data collection technique
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.198
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้และศึกษาสภาพทักษะชีวิตในบริบทของกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ฯ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนในปัจจุบัน 3) เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียน และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ฯ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียน ที่พัฒนาขึ้น การดำเนินการวิจัยใช้การวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสำรวจคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในเขตปริมณฑล จำนวน 450 คน และครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระสังคมศึกษาฯ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 80 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลอง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 2 โรงเรียน รวมทั้งหมด 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดทักษะชีวิต แบบสอบถามสภาพและลักษณะการจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ฯ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียน และแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ฯ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนโดยใช้การบูรณาการการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ และสุนทรียสนทนา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนาม การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันลำดับที่สอง และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะชีวิตที่พัฒนาขึ้นสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยองค์ประกอบที่มีน้ำหนักความสำคัญในการบ่งชี้ทักษะชีวิตในบริบทของกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ฯ มากที่สุด ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบทักษะชีวิตด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ การตัดสินใจ การแก้ปัญหา การจัดการอารมณ์ เท่ากัน รองลงมาได้แก่ การสื่อสารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การตระหนักรู้ในตน ความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง การเห็นใจผู้อื่น การสร้างสัมพันธภาพ ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม และการจัดความเครียด ตามลำดับ และสภาพทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมีทักษะชีวิตในระดับปานกลาง 2. สภาพปัจจุบันและลักษณะการจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระสังคมศึกษา ฯ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต มีดังนี้ 1) ลักษณะการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต ในภาพรวมครูมีระดับการปฏิบัติในระดับสูง และระดับความสำเร็จในระดับปานกลาง ครูให้ความสำคัญกับการกำหนดทักษะชีวิตในด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมเป็นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้มากที่สุด 2) ลักษณะการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ในภาพรวมครูมีระดับการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง และระดับความสำเร็จในระดับปานกลาง 3) ลักษณะการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือในภาพรวมครูมีระดับการปฏิบัติในระดับสูง และระดับความสำเร็จในระดับปานกลาง 3. การสร้างและพัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยลักษณะและองค์ประกอบของแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณาการการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ การเรียนแบบร่วมมือ และสุนทรียสนทนา เป็นการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้การเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์เป็นหลัก ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน 4 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ประสบการณ์รูปธรรม โดยใช้การเล่าเรื่องราว/ ประสบการณ์ของตนเอง และฟังเรื่องราวประสบการณ์ของผู้อื่น เน้นใช้หลักการสุนทรียสนทนาเป็นกระบวนการหลัก ขั้นที่ 2 การสะท้อนคิดและอภิปราย โดยใช้การแสดงความคิดเห็น และอภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยนกับสมาชิกในกลุ่ม เน้นใช้การเรียนแบบร่วมมือ เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นกระบวนการหลัก ขั้นที่ 3 ความคิดรวบยอด โดยใช้การบรรยาย การนำเสนอผลงานของแต่ละกลุ่ม และขั้นที่ 4 การประยุกต์แนวคิด โดยออกแบบกิจกรรมให้ผู้เรียนประยุกต์แนวคิด อีกทั้งยังมีการใช้สุนทรียสนทนาและการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมมือในทุกขั้นตอนเป็นกระบวนการร่วมเพื่อเสริมกระบวนการหลักด้วย 4. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ฯ ตามแผนการจัดการกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างและพัฒนาขึ้นมีคะแนนทักษะชีวิตและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มสาระสังคมศึกษา ฯ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed 1) to develop life skills indicators of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance for secondary level students and also to study students’ life skills of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance; 2) to study learning activities of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance promoting life skills at present; 3) to create and develop learning activities plans promoting life skills of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance integrated from dialogue technique, experiential Learning and cooperative learning; and 4) to study the results of learning activities plans promoting life skills of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance integrated from dialogue technique, experiential Learning and cooperative learning. This study carried Research and Development research method which was conducted in 2 phases; survey method and experiment method. The samples of survey phase were 450 secondary level students and 85 teachers of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance. For experiment phase, the samples were 80 secondary level students studying in Mattayomsuksa 1 from 2 schools divided into 2 groups; control group and experimental group, with 40 students in each group. Tools used for data collection were life skills scale, questionnaire of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance learning activities promoting students’ life skills, and learning activities plan integrated dialogue technique, experiential Learning and cooperative learning of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance learning activities promoting students’ life skills. The data were analyzed via multivariate analysis of variance (MANOVA), second order confirmatory factor analysis and content analysis The results of the study were as follows. 1. The life skills indicators model developed fit the empirical data set. The components with the highest factor loadings explained life skills of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance were critical thinking, creative thinking, decision making, problem solving, and emotional management. The components with inferior factor loadings were effective communication, self awareness, self-esteem, sympathy, relationship, sense of responsibility and stress management respectively. 2. The present learning activities of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance promoting students’ life skills showed;1) learning activities promoting life skills were done with high level of teachers’ operation but the success level was moderate, teachers emphasized the life skill outcome on social responsibility the most; 2) experiential learning activities were conducted with moderate level of teachers’ operation and the success level was also moderate; and 3) cooperative learning activities were conducted with high level of teachers’ operation but the success level was moderate. 3. The learning activities plan integrated dialogue technique, experiential learning and cooperative learning was created by mainly emphasizing on experiential learning. The plan consisted of 4 stages: 1) stage 1 was concrete experience through your own story/ experience telling and listening to others, dialogue technique was adopted as the core procedure; 2) stage 2 was reflection and discussion through giving opinion and discussing within group about case studies, statements, and situations using cooperative learning as the core procedure; stage 3 was conception through describing and group presentation; and 4) stage 4 was idea application through activities such as project work, slogan creation, pictures book using dialogue technique and cooperative learning as the core procedure. 4. Students in experimental group using learning activities plan integrated dialogue technique, experiential Learning and cooperative learning got higher life skills and learning achievement scores of Social Studies, Religion and Culture learning substance in civics unit of Matayomsuksa1 than those of control group students with normal learning activities by statistically significant level at .05.
Share
COinS