Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของคุณลักษณะผู้เรียน และการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่มีต่อการคิดขั้นสูงที่ส่งผ่านการคิดขั้นต้น : การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learners' characteristics and instructional organization on higher order thinking mediated by lower order thinking : a meta-analysis
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.189
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาขนาดอิทธิพลของคุณลักษณะผู้เรียน การจัดการเรียน การสอน และการคิดขั้นต้นที่มีต่อการคิดขั้นสูง 2) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัยที่มีผลต่อขนาดอิทธิพลของคุณลักษณะผู้เรียน การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการคิดขั้นต้นที่มีต่อการคิดขั้นสูง และ3) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของการคิดขั้นสูงที่แสดงอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุของคุณลักษณะผู้เรียน และการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่มีต่อการคิดขั้นสูงโดยมีการคิดขั้นต้นเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน งานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์ จำนวน 90 เล่ม ได้ค่าดัชนีมาตรฐานวัดอยู่ในรูปของค่าขนาดอิทธิพลจำนวน 138 ค่า และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ จำนวน 62 ค่า รวมทั้งสิ้น 200 ค่า เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบบันทึกคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย จำนวน 3 ฉบับ และแบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย จำนวน 1 ฉบับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS และ LISREL ผลการวิจัยสรุป ได้ดังนี้ 1. ปัจจัยที่มีขนาดอิทธิพลต่อการคิดขั้นสูงมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การจัดการเรียนการสอน (2.260) รองลงมา คือ คุณลักษณะผู้เรียน (1.413) และการคิดขั้นต้น (1.324) ตามลำดับ 2. ปัจจัยคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อขนาดอิทธิพลของคุณลักษณะผู้เรียน การจัดการเรียน การสอน และการคิดขั้นต้น ที่มีต่อการคิดขั้นสูง มีจำนวน 6 ตัวแปร ซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรดัมมี่ ประกอบด้วย คุณภาพเครื่องมือในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง การสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ประเภทการเปรียบเทียบแบบวัดซ้ำ ความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา และสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย ซึ่งร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของค่าขนาดอิทธิพลได้ร้อยละ 30.0 3. โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของการคิดขั้นสูง พบว่า คุณลักษณะผู้เรียน การจัดการเรียนการสอนมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการคิดขั้นสูง และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านการคิดขั้นต้น การทดสอบความตรงของโมเดล พบว่า มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 มีค่าไค-แสควร์ เท่ากับ 0.85 ค่าองศาอิสระ เท่ากับ 1 ค่าความน่าจะเป็น เท่ากับ 0.357 ร่วมทำนายความแปรปรวนของการคิดขั้นสูงได้ร้อยละ 57.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the effect size of learners’ characteristics, instructional organization and lower order thinking on higher order thinking, 2) to study research characteristics that affecting the effect size of learners’ characteristics, instructional organization and lower order thinking on higher order thinking, and3) to develop and validate the causal relationship model displaying the effects of learners’ characteristics and instructional organization on higher order thinking mediated via lower order thinking. The number of research to be synthesized was 90 theses yielding 200 standard indices which consisted of 138 effect sizes and 62 correlation coefficients. The research instruments consisted of the 3 research characteristics forms and a quality of research evaluation form. Descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, multiple regression and structural equation model were employed to analyze the data using SPSS for windows and LISREL. The findings were as follows: 1. The factor that had the highest effects on higher order thinking was instructional organization (2.260), followed by learners’ characteristics (1.413), and lower order thinking (1.342), respectively. 2. The 6 dummy variables affecting the effect sizes of learners’ characteristics, instructional organization, and lower order thinking on higher order thinking were moderate level of overall instrument quality, multi-stage random sampling, repeated measure comparison, significant level at .01, secondary student and early education major. They could explain 30.0% of the variances in effect size. 3. The learners’ characteristics and instructional organization had direct effect on higher order thinking and had indirect effect via lower order thinking. The result of model validation indicated the significant fit of the model to the empirical data at .01 level with a chi-square of 0.85, df = the 1, p = .357. They could explain 57.5% of the variances in higher order thinking
Creative Commons License