Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของเทคนิคการชี้แนะเพื่อเป็นนักคิดที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of thinker's guide techniques on analytical ability and learning achievement of sixth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.181
Abstract
วิเคราะห์ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนด้วยเทคนิคการชี้แนะเพื่อเป็นนักคิด ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และวิเคราะห์ผลของความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 การวิจัยเป็นแบบกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเทศบาลอินทปัญญา วัดใหญ่อินทาราม รวมทั้งหมด 90 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 45 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ คู่มือครูการชี้แนะเพื่อเป็นนักคิด และแบบสังเกต การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติภาคบรรยาย สถิติทดสอบที (t-test dependent) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนาม (MANOVA) การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร โดยการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุ (Multiple regression analysis) และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลของการใช้เทคนิคการชี้แนะเพื่อเป็นนักคิด กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน มีค่าระหว่าง 0.374-0.457 มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกซึ่งกันและกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ สามารถทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนได้ 27.6% 4. แนวทางที่เพิ่มคุณภาพในการจัดกิจกรรมการชี้แนะเพื่อเป็นนักคิดมีดังนี้ 1) การจัดบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน 2) การให้แรงเสริมเมื่อผู้เรียนแสดงความคิดเห็น 3) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างผู้เรียนและผู้สอน และ 4) ให้นักเรียนทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในทุกกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) analyze leaning activity with thinker’s guide techniques on analytical ability and learning achievement of sixth grade students 2) analyze relationship characteristic between analytical ability and leaning achievement of sixth grade students and 3) analyze the effects of analytical ability towards learning achievement of sixth grade students. This research uses quasi-experiment research. The research samples consisted of 90 sixth grade students at Tessaban-inthapanya School, divided into an experimental group of 45 students and a control group of 45 students. The research instruments included an analytical thinking ability test, a lesson plan, teacher hand book of thinker’s guide and leaning observation form. The t-test dependent, MANOVA, Multiple Regression Analysis and quality analyzing were utilized for the research methodologies of this investigation. The research’s findings were: 1.The effects of using thinker’s guide techniques, an experimental group were had higher than of average scores analytical ability and learning achievement at the .05 level of significance. 2. Correlation coefficient between an analytical ability with learning achievement having between 0.374-0.457, and positive correlation each other at the .05 level of significance. 3. Analytical ability prediction learning achievement equal twenty-seven dot six percent. 4. The ways to improve a thinker’s guide activities were 1) condition in classroom’s good 2) to give praise when students opinion display 3) relations between teacher and students and 4) all students co-operated in all activities.
Share
COinS