Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการจัดการความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งวัฒนธรรมเมืองอโยธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge management processes for cultural area development in Ayothaya Town
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ อันทิวโรทัย
Second Advisor
จรูญศรี มาดิลกโกวิท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.172
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของกระบวนการจัดการความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งวัฒนธรรมเมืองอโยธยา 2) เพื่อเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งวัฒนธรรมเมือง อโยธยา มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการศึกษาเอกสารและการศึกษาภาคสนามในชุมชน 3 แห่ง คือ ชุมชนสมณโกฏฐาราม ชุมชนอโยธยาและชุมชนวัดประดู่ทรงธรรม ในเขตเทศบาลเมืองอโยธยา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ซึ่งพื้นที่ดังกล่าวเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของเมืองมรดกโลกทางวัฒนธรรมพระนครศรีอยุธยา การเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลภาคสนามใช้การสังเกตแบบไม่มี ส่วนร่วมและมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์สมาชิกชุมชน 60 คน การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกตัวแทนกลุ่มต่างๆ 23 คน การสนทนากลุ่มนักวิชาการและตัวแทนชุมชน รวม 7 คน และตรวจสอบรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 6 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ในแหล่งวัฒนธรรมเมืองอโยธยามีวัฒนธรรมรูปธรรมที่สำคัญคือโบราณสถานที่มีคุณค่าล้ำเลิศทางศิลปะสมัยก่อนอยุธยา วัฒนธรรมนามธรรมที่สำคัญคือวิถีชีวิตที่ผูกพันกับพุทธศาสนามาจนทุกวันนี้สภาพของกระบวนการจัดการความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งวัฒนธรรมเมืองอโยธยาในแต่ละขั้นตอน พบว่า แสวงหาความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาเชิงอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมรูปธรรมจากแหล่งภายนอกโดยเฉพาะกรมศิลปากร สร้างความรู้โดยเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในการอนุรักษ์ สืบสานวัฒนธรรมมากที่สุด ซึ่งมักเป็นงานประเพณีทางพุทธศาสนา จัดเก็บความรู้ที่ตัวบุคคลเป็นส่วนมากและความรู้หลายอย่างกำลังจะสูญหายไป เผยแพร่ความรู้ ผ่านการสอน การจัดกิจกรรม ณ ลานวัฒนธรรม โดยผู้สูงอายุมีบทบาทมากที่สุด ประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้โดยบูรณาการความรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมกับเศรษฐกิจชุมชน ผู้ที่มีบทบาทสำคัญในการจัดการความรู้คือเทศบาลเมืองอโยธยา รองลงมาคือผู้สูงอายุที่รวมตัวกันเป็นกลุ่มต่างๆ ส่วนวัดและโรงเรียนมีบทบาทน้อย ปัจจัยสำคัญที่เอื้อต่อการจัดการความรู้ในชุมชนคือความเชื่อทางพุทธศาสนาและความศรัทธาต่อตัวบุคคล รวมทั้งการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่เทศบาลเมืองอโยธยาจัดขึ้น ความรู้ที่ชุมชนต้องการมากได้แก่ ความรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร เมืองอโยธยา วิธีการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานขั้นพื้นฐาน วิธีการบูรณปฏิสังขรณ์สำหรับประชาชน ประวัติวัดที่เชื่อถือได้ 2. ปัญหาของกระบวนการจัดการความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาแหล่งวัฒนธรรมเมืองอโยธยาในภาพรวม คือ ชุมชนขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการพัฒนาเชิงอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมรูปธรรมมากกว่านามธรรม และไม่มีการจัดการความรู้ที่เป็นระบบร่วมกัน จึงเป็นกระบวนการที่ขาดเป้าหมาย ขาดพลัง เมื่อพิจารณาขั้นตอนของกระบวนการจัดการความรู้พบปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ ไม่มีการจัดทำคลังความรู้ ขาดงบประมาณในการเผยแพร่ความรู้ และมีพื้นที่จัดกิจกรรมไม่เพียงพอ 3. รูปแบบการจัดการความรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาแหล่งวัฒนธรรมเมืองอโยธยามี 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) บริบทภายนอก 2) บริบทภายใน 3) ปัจจัยนำเข้า 4) กระบวนการ 5) ผลผลิต 6) ผลลัพธ์ 7) การประเมินและผลสะท้อนกลับ โดยต้องคำนึงถึงความรู้ที่เป็นฐานคิด 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านวิถีชีวิต/วิถีพุทธ ด้านประวัติศาสตร์/โบราณคดีและด้านการอนุรักษ์ตามหลักวิชาการ/กฎระเบียบ ในขั้นกระบวนการนั้นมี 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การกำหนดความรู้ 2) การแสวงหาความรู้ 3) การสร้างความรู้ 4) การจัดเก็บและจัดระบบความรู้ 5) การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ (หัวใจสำคัญ) 6) การประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ 7) การเผยแพร่ ผลจากการสนทนากลุ่มขยายไปสู่โครงการนำร่อง “ศูนย์จัดการความรู้เมืองอโยธยา" โดยการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างเทศบาล วัด โรงเรียนและคนในชุมชน อันจะเป็นกลไกขับเคลื่อนกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ให้เกิดขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องและยั่งยืนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this qualitative research were: 1) to study the status and problems of knowledge management processes for cultural area development in Ayothaya town; and 2) to propose the knowledge management model for cultural area development in Ayothaya town. The research was conducted by document study and field study in 3 selected communities: Ayothaya Community, Wat Pradoo Songdham Community and Samana Kottharam Community in Ayothaya municipality, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province. These sites are part of the Phra Nakhon Si Ayuthaya World Cultural Heritage. The means of field data collection were observations (both participant and non-participant) and in-depth interview of 26 key-informants who were the representatives of various groups in the communities. The research findings are as follows: 1.The status of knowledge management processes for cultural area development in Ayothaya town, both tangible culture and intangible culture; overall, there is knowledge management for the intangible culture more than the tangible culture because of the processes in the way of living actions individually. To consider each step of the knowledge management processes, the research findings show that: in the step of seeking knowledge for conservative developing of the tangible culture, the communities have to search from the external sources especially experts in conservation of the protected area and surroundings; in the step of creating knowledge, the utmost activity is “learning by doing"; in the step of knowledge storage and systems, mostly knowledge has been kept in persons and no storage systems to facilitate to development and learning exchange in communities; in the step of disseminating knowledge, mostly disseminate the intangible culture to the community members while monks play the major role in disseminating the historical knowledge to outsiders; in the step of applying knowledge, mostly integrate their previous experiences to the development actions and integrate knowledge to the community economy in order to maintain the existing intangible culture. The Ayothaya municipality plays the major role in knowledge management as Chief Knowledge Officer and Knowledge Facilitator while the Sub-district Cultural Council and the Elderly Club are the Knowledge Practitioners. The knowledge tools are broadcasting, community meeting venue. The social structure, which facilitates to knowledge management in community, consists of religious belief and faith in individuals. 2. The problems of knowledge management processes for cultural area development in Ayothaya town are: no goal setting for collaborative knowledge management therefore lack of clarity, power and completeness in knowledge steps; lack of knowledge and exclusion of academic knowledge in knowledge management and conservation development to manage the knowledge for developing cultural areas. 3. The knowledge management model for cultural area development in Ayothaya town consists of 7 constituents: 1) external context 2) internal context 3) input factors 4) processes 5) output 6) outcome 7) feedback to be a general model and to be two special models emphasized knowledge management processes, tangible culture and intangible culture, which is a suitable context of Ayothaya town. The research result extends to the pilot project of the establishment of “Center for Ayothaya Town Knowledge Management" which is going to be the mechanical push of knowledge management processes for existing the cultural area development in Ayothaya town continuously and sustainably.
Share
COinS