Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการความรู้ป่าชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for knowledge management of community forests for the promotion of local wisdom
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญศรี มาดิลกโกวิท
Second Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.167
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการความรู้ป่าชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ วิเคราะห์การจัดการความรู้ป่าชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการความรู้ป่าชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) การจัดการความรู้ป่าชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ มีการจัดการความรู้บนรากฐานทางวัฒนธรรม หลักศาสนา ร่วมกับความเชื่อ คนส่วนใหญ่มีการดำรงชีวิตที่พึ่งพิงธรรมชาติ มีองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้องที่หลากหลาย โดยมีองค์กรชุมชนเป็นหลัก และมีองค์กรในพื้นที่และนอกพื้นที่เป็นผู้สนับสนุน มีการใช้กฎหมายและนโยบาย แผนการจัดการป่าชุมชนร่วมกับกฎระเบียบป่าชุมชน มีการส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นผ่านโครงการวิจัย หรือโครงการนำร่อง เพื่อถอดบทเรียนความสำเร็จไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชุมชนและประเทศอื่น 2) การวิเคราะห์การจัดการความรู้ป่าชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชุมชนในประเทศไทย จาก 4 กรณีศึกษา พบว่ามีการดำเนินการในนามของคณะกรรมการป่าชุมชน ตามกฎระเบียบ และแผนการจัดการป่าชุมชนที่มาจากวิถีชีวิตและภูมิปัญญาในท้องถิ่น มีการสร้างความตระหนักในคุณค่าของทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ การสร้างความรู้ การจัดเก็บ และการถ่ายโอนที่หลากหลายตามบริบทในชุมชน การส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมีรากฐานมาจากศาสนาและความเชื่อที่เป็นกุศโลบายในการสร้างศรัทธา และส่งเสริมผ่านระบบการเรียนรู้ของชุมชน และระบบการศึกษาของประเทศ 3) แนวทางการจัดการความรู้ป่าชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทาง ได้แก่ (1) การส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้ป่าชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ผ่านการสร้างความตระหนักรู้ การสร้างความรู้ การจัดเก็บความรู้ และการถ่ายโอนและใช้ความรู้ (2) การส่งเสริมความร่วมมือและการดำเนินการของภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง ด้วยการส่งเสริมจากองค์กรในส่วนกลางและองค์กรในระดับพื้นที่ และ (3) การพัฒนากรอบทางกฎหมายและนโยบาย และการนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ที่มีความชัดเจน และครอบคลุม เพื่อนำไปปฏิบัติ และมีการติดตาม ประเมินผลเพื่อการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to investigate the knowledge management of community forests for the promotion of local wisdom in Thailand and other countries; to analyze the knowledge management of community forests for the promotion of local wisdom; and to propose guidelines for the knowledge management of community forestry for the promotion of local wisdom. The methodology used in this research included 1) documentary analysis, 2) field research, and 3) focus group discussion. The research findings were as follows: 1. The knowledge management of community forests for the promotion of local wisdom in Thailand and other countries has been carried out based on culture, religious principles and beliefs. The people living in community forests rely on natural resources. There were diverse organizations concerned, the main ones being community organizations, supported by other organizations both inside and outside the areas. The laws, policies, plans and regulations for community forests were utilized as the guidelines for knowledge management based on their local wisdom. Their local wisdoms were promoted through various research or pilot projects in order that their best practices could be applied in other communities and other countries. 2. The analysis of knowledge management of community forests for the promotion of local wisdom in Thailand from 4 case studies found that each forest community had a committee to be responsible for operating following the regulations and community forest management plans in accordance with their way of life and local wisdom. The knowledge management of community forests in Thailand emphasizes raising the awareness of the value of natural resources, drawing knowledge from local wisdom, storing and transferring knowledge via various channels depending on their community context. The promotion of local wisdom was based on religion and beliefs in order to create trust and was operated through the learning system of community and educational system of the country. 3. The guidelines for knowledge management of community forests for the promotion of local wisdom in Thailand are comprised of three elements as follows: 1) The encouragement of knowledge management of community forests for the promotion of local wisdom by building awareness as well as building, collecting, transferring and utilizing knowledge; 2) The promotion of cooperation and participation of relevant sectors through the promotion from central and local organizations; and 3) The development of clear and comprehensive framework of laws, policies and implementation for operation, including the monitoring, and evaluation for development.
Creative Commons License