Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาวะแบบองค์รวมสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of physical education activities management model to enhance holistic health of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Second Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.163
Abstract
พัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา เพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาวะแบบองค์รวมสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษา 12 กิจกรรม กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายและหญิงระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งได้จากการที่ผู้วิจัยทำการสุ่มแบบง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 20 คน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการทดสอบสุขภาวะแบบองค์รวม ด้วยการทดสอบมิติทางด้านร่างกาย มิติทางด้านจิตใจและปัญญา และมิติทางด้านสังคมไม่แตกต่างกัน ใช้ระยะเวลาการจัดกิจกรรม 6 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 4 คาบๆ ละ 30 นาที ทดสอบสุขภาวะแบบองค์รวมในมิติทางด้านร่างกาย มิติทางด้านจิตใจและปัญญา และมิติทางด้านสังคม ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาทั้ง 12 กิจกรรม มีการพัฒนาสุขภาวะแบบองค์รวมในมิติทางด้านร่างกาย มิติทางด้านจิตใจและปัญญา และมิติทางด้านสังคม สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาทั้ง 12 กิจกรรม มีการพัฒนาสุขภาวะแบบองค์รวมในมิติทางด้านร่างกาย มิติทางด้านจิตใจและปัญญา และมิติทางด้านสังคม สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามปกติ อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop and to study the efficiency of physical education activities management model to enhance holistic health of kindergarteners between the experimental group that received physical education activities management using twelve physical education activities and the control group which received regular physical education activities management. The subjects were kindergarteners (boys and girls) in the 3rd year of kindergarten level. They were randomly divided into 2 groups with 20 students in both groups; experimental and control group; and then the holistic health was tested in 3 dimensions: physical dimension, intelligent and mental dimension ,and social dimension. The mean scores in both groups were not significantly different at .05 level. Duration of this research were 6 weeks, 4 sessions a week which and lasted 30 minutes in each session. The holistic health in physical dimension, intelligent and mental dimension, and social dimension were initially measured before the experiment, and finally after the experiment. The obtained data were then statistically analyzed in terms of the means, standard deviations, and t-test. The research results were as follows: 1. After the experiment, the experimental group that received physical education activities management in 12 activities had mean scores of holistic health (physical dimension, intelligent and mental dimension, and social dimension) higher than before experiment with statistically significant difference at .05 level. 2. After the experiment, the experimental group that received physical education activities management in 12 activities had mean scores in holistic health (physical dimension, intelligent and mental dimension, and social dimension) higher than before experiment when compared with the control group that received regular physical education activities management with statistically significant difference at .05 level.
Creative Commons License