Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบโรงเรียนกีฬาต้นแบบในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A propose model of prototype sports schools in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Second Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.160
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบโรงเรียนกีฬาต้นแบบที่เหมาะสมในประเทศไทยเพื่อการพัฒนานักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษทางการกีฬาให้ได้รับการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศทั้งด้านการกีฬาและอาชีพการงาน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) และเทคนิคการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน และผู้ร่วมสนทนากลุ่ม จำนวน 12 คน ที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถและมีประสบการณ์ทางด้านกีฬา วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา พลศึกษา นันทนาการ หรือ มีประสบการณ์ในฐานะผู้บริหารการกีฬา โรงเรียนกีฬา สมาคมกีฬา ผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาในโรงเรียนกีฬา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม และคู่มือสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบโรงเรียนกีฬาต้นแบบในประเทศไทยเป็นรูปแบบเชิงข้อความที่มีคุณภาพดี สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นต้นแบบโรงเรียนกีฬาในประเทศไทยได้มีองค์ประกอบหลัก 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1. ยุทธศาสตร์ 2. คุณภาพการศึกษา และ 3. คุณภาพการกีฬา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a prototype of sports school in Thailand which developed talented students in sports to achieve sport performance and career excellence by using the Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) technique and focus groups technique. Subjects were 17 experts and 12 focus group participants who either had knowledge and experience in sports, sports science, physical education and recreation, or had work experience as sports administrators, sports schools, sports associations, sports coaches/trainers. The research instruments were semi-structured interview questions, questionnaires, and a focus group manual. Data were analyzed by using means, median, and interquatile range. The research results showed that the prototype of sports school in Thailand was of high quality and able to be used as a model of sports school in Thailand. The prototype of sports school consisted of three main components, including: 1.Strategic Formulation, 2. Educational Quality, and 3. Sports Quality.
Share
COinS