Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมทักษะการคิด โดยใช้ข่าวและเหตุการณ์สำคัญในชีวิตประจำวัน ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ สังคม ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดสะท้อน ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of thinking enhancement program using news and current issues in daily life in social studies, religion, and culture learning area on reflective thinking ability of fifth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.155
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมทักษะการคิด โดยใช้ข่าวและเหตุการณ์สำคัญในชีวิตประจำวัน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ สังคม ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดสะท้อน ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 38 คน โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2553 ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ระยะเวลาในการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม รวม 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดสะท้อนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความยากอยู่ระหว่าง 0.45–0.80 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.20–0.58 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของข้อสอบทั้งฉบับมีค่า 0.93 ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการทดลองโปรแกรม นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดสะท้อนของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of thinking enhancement program using news and current issues in daily life in social studies, religion, and culture learning area on reflective thinking ability of fifth graded students. The subjects consisted of 38 students of fifth graded students in the academic year 2010 from Kasetsart university laboratory school center for education research and development. The subjects were selected by purposive sampling. The duration in the experimental program was 10 week. The research instrument was the REFLECTIVE THINKING ABILITY TEST constructed by the researcher. The instrument’s difficulty ranges from 0.45 to 0.80. The discrimination was between 0.20 and 0.58 and the validity was 0.93. The data were analyzed t-test.The research findings were as follows:The post-test mean score of the student’ reflective thinking ability was higher than that of the pre-test at the .01 level of significance.
Share
COinS