Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารกิจการลูกเสือของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the administration of scout activities in secondary schools under the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.153
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารกิจการลูกเสือของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรคือ ผู้อำนวยการลูกเสือโรงเรียน จำนวน 79 คน ผู้กำกับกลุ่มลูกเสือ จำนวน 79 คน และผู้กำกับกองลูกเสือ จำนวน 222 คน รวม 380 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ และร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ด้านงานประจำ ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ การจัดตั้งกลุ่มกองลูกเสือ มีการดำเนินการจัดตั้งกลุ่มกองลูกเสือตามโครงสร้างการบริหารกิจการลูกเสือ (ร้อยละ 89.58) และการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการลูกเสือในโรงเรียน (ร้อยละ 93.16) การแต่งตั้งผู้บังคับบัญชาลูกเสือดำเนินการตรงตามประเภทและวุฒิทางลูกเสือ (ร้อยละ 93.42) การเก็บเงินค่าบำรุงลูกเสือประจำปี มีการดำเนินการและการวางแผนเก็บเงินค่าบำรุงลูกเสือเป็นไปตามข้อบังคับคณะลูกเสือแห่งชาติ (ร้อยละ 95.63) การรายงานลูกเสือประจำปีมีการดำเนินงานรายงานลูกเสือประจำปี (ร้อยละ 96.84) และจัดการประชุมเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลสำหรับจัดทำรายงานลูกเสือประจำปี (ร้อยละ 83.42) 2.ด้านกิจกรรมพิเศษ ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ การวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมให้กับลูกเสือเป็นไปตามความเหมาะสมของวัยและความต้องการของลูกเสือ (ร้อยละ 82.35) กิจกรรมลูกเสือที่จัดเป็นประจำ คือ พิธีทบทวนคำปฏิญาณและสวนสนามเนื่องในวันคล้ายวันสถาปนาคณะลูกเสือแห่งชาติ 1 กรกฎาคม (ร้อยละ 95.26) จัดกิจกรรมพิเศษตามความเหมาะสมของลูกเสือ (ร้อยละ 93.95) และการประเมินผลกิจกรรมลูกเสือประจำปี (ร้อยละ 93.68) 3.ด้านการพัฒนาผู้บังคับบัญชาลูกเสือและลูกเสือ มีการวางแผนดำเนินการพัฒนา (ร้อยละ 92.63) โดยผู้อำนวยการเป็นผู้ดำเนินการ (ร้อยละ 67.05) มีการดำเนินการพิจารณาคัดเลือกผู้บังคับบัญชาลูกเสือและลูกเสือเพื่อเข้ารับการพัฒนาบุคลากรทางการลูกเสือ (ร้อยละ 91.84) โดยวิธีการสอบถามความต้องการของผู้เข้ารับการอบรม (ร้อยละ 90.54) ดำเนินการจัดค่ายพักแรมลูกเสือนอกโรงเรียน (ร้อยละ 86.32) ซึ่งมีการพิจารณาจากค่าใช้จ่ายต่อหัวของลูกเสือและความปลอดภัยระหว่างการเดินทาง (ร้อยละ 90.85) ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สำหรับปัญหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด ทั้ง 3 ด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research aimed to studying the state and problems of the administration of scout activities in secondary schools under the department of education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The populations were 79 Scout school directors, 79 Scout group commanders and 222 Scout troop commanders, totaling 380 peoples from 79 schools. The research results revealed that : 1. The routine tasks that were performed at the highest level the establishment a Boy Scout Division. In accordance with the management structure (89.58%); the establishment of a scouting committee in the schools (93.16%); An appointment of the scout commander who performed exactly the same type and degree of Scouting (93.42%); For the Boy Scout annual maintenance fee, there were planning and actions taken for the collection of fees following the regulations of National Scout Organization (95.63%); there were Boy Scout annual operation reports (96.84%); and meetings to gather information for making an annual report (83.42%). 2. The special events performed at the highest level were planning activities for the Scouts fitting in with their age and needs (82.35%); boy scout events held regularly was a ceremony to review the oath and organize a parade to commemorate the establishment of the National Scout day on July 1 (95.26%); special events, as appropriate for the boy scouts (93.95%); and evaluation of the scout activities (93.68%). 3.For the development of Scouts Leader and Boy Scouts, there was a plan for development (92.63%); mostly operated by the School Director (67.05%); there was a recruitment of the Scout Leaders and Boy Scouts for any development programmes (91.84%); by asking the needs of participants (90.54%); the Scout camping outside schools (86.32%); in which the cost per head and safety were considered (90.85%); performed at the highest level. For the problems they were performed at a minimum level in all 3 aspects.
Creative Commons License