Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารงานบุคคลด้านบุคลากรครูของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of personnel administration of teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.151
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคคลด้านบุคลากรครูของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 211 คน และครู จำนวน 390 คน จากประชากร จำนวน 436 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) การกำหนดกรอบอัตรากำลังและการวางแผนกำลังคน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดทำแผนกำลังคนเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการ 1-2 ปี ตามที่กรุงเทพมหานครได้วางไว้ 2) การได้มาและการนำเข้าสู่หน่วยงาน มีการปฐมนิเทศในเรื่องภาระงานที่ครูต้องปฏิบัติ โดยคำนึงถึงความรู้ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน 3) การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน มีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างเหมาะสม โดยคณะกรรมการ และนำผลการประเมินนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาครั้งต่อไป 4) การพัฒนาบุคลากรครู มีการวิเคราะห์ความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคลากรครูโดยคำนึงถึงประสิทธิผลในการดำเนินการของเป็นหลัก รวมถึงแผนการพัฒนา กำหนดเป็นโครงการอยู่ในแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี เน้นในด้านการพัฒนาทักษะในการปฏิบัติงาน จัดโดยสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเป็นส่วนใหญ่ โดยให้ไปร่วมประชุมสัมมนาทางวิชาการ มีการติดตามผลการพัฒนาเป็นรายงานเสนอผู้บริหาร และใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการวางแผนการพัฒนาครูครั้งต่อๆไป 5) การจัดสวัสดิการและสิ่งจูงใจ ครูทุกคนมีโอกาสได้รับสวัสดิการเท่าเทียมกัน เนื่องจากโรงเรียนได้มีการแจ้งสิทธิ หน้าที่ หลักการในการทำงานและผลประโยชน์อันพึงได้ให้ครูทราบ การขาดงานส่วนใหญ่เนื่องมาจากการลาป่วย ครูเกิดความรู้สึกมั่นคงในการปฏิบัติงาน และ 6) การให้ความยุติธรรมและความมั่นคงในงาน การพ้นจากงานมาจากการเกษียณอายุราชการหรือทุพพลภาพ ในด้านปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคคลในด้านกระบวนการบริหารงานบุคลากรครู โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า การกำหนดกรอบอัตรากำลังและการวางแผนกำลังคน มีปัญหาสูงสุด อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the condition and problem of personnel administration of teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The sample population included 211 administrations and 390 teachers from popular of 436 schools. Questionnaires was used to collect data. All data analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Research findings were as follow : 1) Man Power Planning: Most schools do the man power planning in action 1 or 2 year plan, base in Bangkok. 2) Induction: An induction emphasis on the knowledge and ability to teacher, base on the task of the teachers. 3) Appraisal: Appraisal was properly by the board of schools and the result used for developing in next Appraisal. 4) Development: Schools diagnosed development needs with regard to effectiveness in teachers’ works and have development plan in action plan for the year. The development plan emphasis on skills development in practice. Organized by the Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, mostly to attend academic seminars, monitored the development by report to administrators and used information to plan the next times. 5) Compensation: All teachers have equal opportunity to receive benefits. Teachers feel security in their work because the schools have notified the principles of right and duty to work and benefits for teachers should be aware. 6) Justice and Security: Sick leave is the main problem of absent and retirement or disability is the main problem of resignation. The problem concerning personnel process were all found at low level. When considerate in each process found that man power planning have the highest problem.
Creative Commons License