Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารโครงการคืนครูให้นักเรียน ของโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Administration of the Return Teachers to Students Project in schools under Office of the Basic Education Commission in the Northeast
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.149
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติตามกระบวนการบริหารโครงการคืนครูให้นักเรียน ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 309 คน หัวหน้างานธุรการ จำนวน 309 คน และอัตราจ้างธุรการ จำนวน 312 คน จากโรงเรียน จำนวน 312 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา หัวหน้างานธุรการ และอัตราจ้างธุรการ เกี่ยวกับสภาพการปฏิบัติตามกระบวนการบริหารโครงการคืนครูให้นักเรียนของโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ในภาพรวมของทั้งสามกลุ่ม อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา หัวหน้างานธุรการ และอัตราจ้างธุรการเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการปฏิบัติตามกระบวนการบริหารโครงการคืนครูให้นักเรียน ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ในภาพรวมทั้งสามกลุ่ม พบว่า ด้านการวางแผนโครงการคืนครูให้นักเรียน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการดำเนินงานโครงการคืนครูให้นักเรียน อยู่ในระดับน้อย และด้านการประเมินผลโครงการคืนครูให้นักเรียน อยู่ในระดับน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state and problems in the administration of the return teachers to students project in schools under office of the basic education commission in the Northeast.The sample population in this study consisted of 309 school administrators 309 chiefs of general administrative affairs and 312 temporarily employed officers from 312 schools. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The interview data were analyzed by content analysis. The research findings were as follows : 1. In views of the school administrators, chiefs of general administrative affairs and temporarily employed officers concerning the state of practice in the administrative process of the return teachers to students project in schools under office of the basic education commission in the Northeast, it was, overall, practised at a high level. 2. According to the opinions of the school administrators, chiefs of general administrative affairs and temporarily employed officers, concerning the problems in the administrative process of the project, it was found that the planning aspect was practised at a moderate level, while the operation and evaluation aspects were practised at a low level.
Creative Commons License