Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนอนุบาลที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร : พหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on the management of Royal-awarded kindergarten schools in Bangkok : multiple case study
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.148
Abstract
ศึกษาการบริหารงานในโรงเรียนอนุบาลที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ ผู้สัมภาษณ์ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 3 คน หัวหน้าแผนกอนุบาล 3 คน ครูประจำชั้น 22 คน และผู้ปกครอง 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ์ และการศึกษาเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) งานตามนโยบายของสถานศึกษา มีการทบทวนนโยบายทุกปี ผู้ที่มีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดนโยบาย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครู ผู้ปกครองและชุมชน 2) งานตามโครงสร้างขององค์การ มีการกำหนดขอบเขตหน้าที่งานอย่างชัดเจน มีการรายงานผลตามโครงสร้างอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3) งานวิชาการ มีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรทุกปียึดตามหลักสูตรปฐมวัย พ.ศ. 2546 กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ การจัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นการเตรียมความพร้อม สื่อการสอนมีทั้งสื่อจริง สื่อจำลอง และสื่อที่ผลิตขึ้น การนิเทศเทอมละ 2 ครั้ง โดยมีการแจ้งล่วงหน้า การวัดและประเมินผล โดยการสังเกตจากสภาพจริง แบบทดสอบ การสัมภาษณ์ และการทดสอบด้วยปากเปล่า4) งานบุคลากร มีการวางแผนบุคลากรทุกเทอม การคัดเลือกครูประจำชั้น พิจารณาจากวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ บุคลิกลักษณะ มีการพัฒนาบุคลากร ครูได้รับการอบรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง การประเมินผลบุคลากรประเมินผลจากการทำงาน 5) งานกิจการนักเรียน การรับนักเรียนพิจารณาจากอายุและลักษณะของเด็ก การแบ่งนักเรียน โดยจัดชั้นเรียนตามอายุ การรักษาวินัยของนักเรียน จะมีข้อตกลงร่วมกันในห้อง 6) งานธุรการการเงิน มีการจัดงบประมาณเป็นหมวด งานเอกสาร มีการบันทึกลงโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์อย่างเป็นระบบ งานพัสดุครุภัณฑ์มีเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลการเบิก/ยืม/คืนพัสดุครุภัณฑ์ 7) งานอาคารสถานที่ อาคารเรียน ห้องเรียน ห้องน้ำมีขนาดที่เหมาะสมตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด สนามเด็กและเครื่องเล่นมีความปลอดภัย 8) งานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้ปกครอง ชุมชนให้ความร่วมมือกับโรงเรียนเป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the management of Royal-awarded kindergarten schools in Bangkok metropolitan area. Responders included 3 school administrators, 3 kindergarten division supervisors, 22 class teachers, 3 parents. Research tools were interview, observation, and literature review. Research findings were as follow : 1. School policies are reviewed annually. Administrator, teacher, parent and community are involved in managing the school policies. 2. School structures are clearly stated and consistently monitored. 3. School curriculums are annually developed following the kindergarten academic guideline B.C. 2003 ministered by the Ministry of Education and later adjusted to individual school initiatives. School results are evaluated by real-time observation, test, oral test and interviews. 4. School work force is neatly planned every semester. Class teachers are selected based on educational background, teaching experience, and personality. All teachers are to be consistently trained and that their performances are also evaluated. 5. Admission is based on age and characteristic. Classes are divided by age. 6. Financial administrative is done systematically. Budgets are set forth. Borrowing and returning record of school durable articles is responsible by school officer. 7. Building and maintenance work is properly organized. School buildings, classrooms, and restrooms all have proper sizing. Playground and play station are safely provided. 8. School-and-community relation is going well. Parents constantly take parts in school education development process. Both parents and community provide good hands to schools.
Creative Commons License