Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
หลักการบริหารทรัพยากรการศึกษาของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Principles of educational resource administration of schools under The Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.146
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหลักการบริหารทรัพยากรการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนจำนวน 98 คน จากกลุ่มประชากร 154 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ และ ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้หลักการบริหารทรัพยากรการศึกษาโดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อจำแนกรายหลักพบว่า หลักที่ใช้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดมี 4 หลักการ ตามลำดับดังนี้ 1)หลักความเป็นธรรม 2)หลักปฏิบัติได้จริง 3)หลักความเสมอภาค 4)ประสิทธิภาพ อยู่ในระดับมาก มี 3 หลักการ ตามลำดับดังนี้ 1)หลักการกระจายอำนาจ 2)หลักความพอเพียง 3)หลักเสรีภาพ และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือ หลักประสิทธิผล เมื่อจำแนกตามรายละเอียดของทรัพยากรการศึกษา พบว่า ทรัพยากรเงิน โดยภาพรวม ใช้หลักความเป็นธรรมมากที่สุด และ หลักเสรีภาพน้อยที่สุด ทรัพยากรคน โดยภาพรวม ใช้หลักปฏิบัติได้จริงมากที่สุด และหลักประสิทธิผลน้อยที่สุดทรัพยากรแหล่งเรียนรู้ โดยภาพรวม ใช้หลักประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด และใช้หลักเสรีภาพน้อยที่สุด ทรัพยากรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น โดยภาพรวม ใช้หลักความเสมอภาคมากที่สุด และใช้หลักเสรีภาพน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the principles of resource administration of schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission in Bangkok. The sample population in this study consisted of 98 administrators from the whole population of 154 schools. A questionnaire was used as the research instrument. Data were analyzed by frequency and percentage. The research results were as follows : Schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission in Bangkok, overall, applied the principles of educational resource administration, overall, at a high level. When considering each principle, it was found that the four principles were practiced at the highest level : 1) equity, 2) practicality, 3) equality, 4) efficiency. The following three principles : 1) decentralization, 2) adequacy and, 3) freedom of choice, respectively were all practiced at a high level. The only principle that was practiced at a moderate level was effectiveness. When classified according to the details of educational resources, it showed that, for financial resources, in general, equity was most applied, while freedom of choice was last practiced. For human resources in general, practicality was most applied, while freedom of choice was lest practiced For learning resources, overall, efficiency was most used, while freedom of choice was least practiced. For local wisdom overall, equality was most applied, while freedom of choice was least practiced.
Share
COinS