Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนนิติบุคคล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an administrative model of schools with the status of a legal person under The Office of the Basic Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิจิตร ศรีสอ้าน
Second Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.129
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนนิติบุคคล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการ วิเคราะห์เอกสารและสัมภาษณ์ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมหิดลวิทยานุสรณ์และโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อเป็น แนวทางในการสร้างรูปแบบ หลังจากนั้นประเมินความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบโดยการ สนทนากลุ่มและประเมินโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.รูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนนิติบุคคล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน มี 2 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบที่ 1: รูปแบบกระจายอำนาจ และรูปแบบที่ 2: รูปแบบองค์การมหาชน แต่ละรูปแบบประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 3 ส่วนคือ 1) หลักการและวัตถุประสงค์ 2) โครงสร้างและ สาระสำคัญ 3) การนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติและเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จ จุดเด่นของรูปแบบที่ 1 โรงเรียน จะมีความเป็นอิสระและคล่องตัวในการบริหารงานทั้ง 4 ด้านคือ ด้านวิชาการ งบประมาณ การบริหารงานบุคคลและการบริหารทั่วไป ภายใต้กฎระเบียบที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการและ หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกำหนด ส่วนจุดเด่นของรูปแบบที่ 2 โรงเรียนจะสามารถบริหารงานทั้ง 4 ด้าน อย่างอิสระและคล่องตัวภายใต้กฎระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติที่โรงเรียนกำหนดเอง 2.แนวทางการปรับปรุงแก้ไขและพัฒนากฎหมาย สำหรับรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียน รูปแบบที่ 1 กระทรวงศึกษาธิการและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ต้องปรับปรุงแก้ไขและพัฒนากฎหมาย เพื่อกระจายอำนาจให้โรงเรียน ส่วนรูปแบบที่ 2 กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เสนอคณะรัฐมนตรี ตราพระราชกฤษฎีกาจัดตั้งโรงเรียนตามพระราชบัญญัติองค์การมหาชน พ.ศ.2542 โดยให้ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา มีอำนาจหน้าที่จัดระบบและออกระเบียบข้อบังคับในการบริหารโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to develop an administrative model of schools with the status of a legal person under the Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC). The data were collected by analysis of related documents and interview the principal of Mahidol Wittayanusorn School and principals of the large school size under OBEC. The data were analyzed by content analysis in order to develop the administrative school models. The appropriateness and feasibility of the models were evaluated by focus group interview and experts. The results of the study were revealed as follows: 1. There were two administrative school models; Model 1: Decentralized School Model and Model 2: Public Autonomous School Model. The models could be presented in 3 parts: 1) principles and objectives; 2) structure and substances; and 3) implementation procedure and key success factors. The prominent of Model 1: schools will have self-governing administration cover 4 aspects; academic, budget, personnel and general administration under the regulations which legislated by Ministry of Education (MOE) and related offices; Model 2: schools will have complete authority in administration under the regulations which established by school committee itself. 2. There were two dimensions to improve educational regulations for school administration. Model 1; MOE and related offices should develop the regulations in order to decentralize authority for schools while Model 2; MOE should request the government cabinet to legislate the Decree establishing the Public Autonomous School according to the Public Organizations Act B.E. 2542 allowing the school committee to have absolute authority on the setting of the school system and regulations of the school administration.
Creative Commons License