Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การจัดการความรู้สำหรับโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of knowledge management strategies for schools under the St. Gabriel's Foundation of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.122
Abstract
พัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การจัดการความรู้สำหรับโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ด้วยวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการจัดการความรู้ และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและเอื้อต่อการจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทยจำนวน 15 สถาบัน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการใช้การจัดสนทนากลุ่ม การสัมภาษณ์ และการให้ตอบแบบสอบถาม เพื่อจัดทำยุทธศาสตร์ ส่วนการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของยุทธศาสตร์โดยให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประเมินความเป็นไปได้และความเหมาะสมของการนำยุทธศาสตร์ไปใช้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามจากผู้บริหาร ผู้ร่วมบริหาร ครูและบุคลากรอื่นๆ ตามองค์ประกอบการจัดการความรู้และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและเอื้อต่อการจัดการความรู้ ที่สร้างจากแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และการนิยามเชิงปฏิบัติการของการจัดการความรู้ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยนเบนมาตราฐาน สถิติอ้างอิง ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้ t-test และ ANOVA ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ในภาพรวมสภาพปัจจุบันของการจัดการความรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก สภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติมากคือด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ ด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับด้านอื่นๆ คือด้านการถ่ายทอดและการใช้ประโยชน์ ส่วนปัญหาที่สำคัญที่สุดคือ บุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเรื่องการจัดการความรู้ สภาพของปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและเอื้อต่อการจัดการความรู้ที่มีการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและด้านภาวะผู้นำ ส่วนด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุดที่ควรปรับปรุง คือด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการความรู้สำหรับโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทยประกอบด้วย 5 ยุทธศาสตร์ คือ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 1 จัดทำแผนยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการความรู้ในทุกระดับขององค์กร ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 2 พัฒนาโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิฯ ให้เป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 3 ส่งเสริมโครงสร้างการบริหาร ภาวะผู้นำ และวัฒนธรรมที่เอื้อต่อการจัดการความรู้ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 4 พัฒนาระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการความรู้ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 5 สร้างเครือข่ายภายในและภายนอกเพื่อสนับสนุนการจัดการความรู้ แต่ละยุทธศาสตร์ มียุทธศาสตร์ย่อย และนโยบาย/แนวทางการดำเนินการ ที่ได้รับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพและผ่านการรับรองจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นอยู่ในเกณฑ์เหมาะสมมากที่สุด คือในช่วงระดับคะแนน 4.51-5.00 และการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้กับโรงเรียน โดยผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นอยู่ในเกณฑ์เป็นไปได้ในระดับมากมากที่สุด คือในช่วงระดับคะแนน 4.51-5.00
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop knowledge management strategies for schools under the St.Gabriel’s foundation of Thailand. The researcher used descriptive research through mixed methods. The quantitative information and data were collected by using a questionnaire to discover the authentic state and the preferred state of knowledge management and key success factors for knowledge management of 15 schools under the St.Gabriel’s foundation. The qualitative information collected from focus group discussion, interviews and questionnaires in order to formulate strategies. The strategies were verified, in terms of quality, by experts and school directors to study feasibility and appropriateness of the implementation of the strategies. The questionnaire was structured based on knowledge management and key success factors for knowledge management, in accordance with concepts, theories and operational definitions of knowledge management. and a focus group discussion amongst co-administrators, teachers and related stuff. The quantitative data were analyzed in descriptive statistics by applying frequency, average and standard deviation, inferential statistics by applying t-test and ANOVA. The qualitative data were analyzed in content analysis. The research findings could be summarized that the authentic state of knowledge management was practiced at a high level. The preferred state was at the highest level; knowledge acquisition was practiced at a high level. Knowledge transmission and knowledge utilization need to be improved. The important problem was a lack of knowledge and an understanding of knowledge management of persons. Related factors considered the key success factors for knowledge management were information technology and leadership. Measurement and evaluation need to be improved. The knowledge management strategies for schools under the St.Gabriel’s foundation of Thailand comprised 5 strategies. Such strategies were as follows: 1. Formulating strategic plans of knowledge management in all levels of the organization, 2. Developing schools under the St.Gabriel’s foundation to be learning organizations for sustainable development, 3. Promoting the administration structure, leadership and culture to facilitate knowledge management, 4. Developing an information technology system for knowledge management.5. Creating internal and external networks to support knowledge management. Each strategy had sub-strategies and policies/directions examined and certified in terms of quality by experts, with the average value at the highest level (between 4.51-5.00). From the evaluation of feasibility and appropriateness of the implementation to schools by school directors, it turned out that the highest level (between 4.51-5.00).
Share
COinS